Circuit Awards 2020 - Saugerties
Horse | Owner | Rider | |
2. Low Htr | |||
Champion: | CAROUSEL | LISA LONGO | HANNAH ISOP |
Reserve: | SURFSIDE | LINDA CORVARI | LINDA CORVARI |
3. Schooling Hunter | |||
Champion: | DYNAMITE | WHITE FALCON EQUESTRIAN | CASSANDRA KAHLE |
Reserve: | CAROUSEL | ASHLEY NEUDORFF | PATRICIA GRIFFITH |
4. HITS Hunter 1 | |||
Champion: | SIGNAL HILL | DAPHNE RICHARDS | HEATHER CARISTO-WILLIAMS |
Reserve: | SUN KISSED | WATERS EDGE STABLE | LILA RACANELLI |
5. HITS Hunter 2 | |||
Champion: | QUEST | ALEXANDRA L BROWNE | ALEXANDRA L BROWNE |
Reserve: | SAMBA KNIGHT | LINDA CORVARI | LINDA CORVARI |
6. Training Hunter | |||
Champion: | QUINCY JONES | KAREN MURRY | MICHAEL DESIDERIO |
Reserve: | GIO CANDIO | ARD EQUESTRIAN LLC | ABIGAIL DAVIS |
7. Baby Green Hunter | |||
Champion: | QUINCY JONES | KAREN MURRY | MICHAEL DESIDERIO |
Reserve: | BY ALL MEANS | DANA MAXWELL | HANNAH ISOP |
8. Adequan Hunter | |||
Champion: | HIGHLIGHTER | DAVID RAPOSA SALES LLC | JENNIFER JONES |
Reserve: | DRAGONFLY | SOFIA SALTAMARTINI-ROSSI | SOFIA SALTAMARTINI-ROSSI |
9. Thoroughbred Hunter 1 | |||
Champion: | VERNET | KELLY SUMMERS WIETSMA | LAINIE WIMBERLY |
Reserve: | SOUTHERN STAR | NICOLE RINKER | NICOLE RINKER |
11. USHJA 2' Hunter | |||
Champion: | ALWAYZ IN STYLE | FRANS WETERRINGS | FRANS WETERRINGS |
Reserve: | DOLCE BY DESIGN | SUSAN PARROTTA | KRISTEN GUADAGNINO |
12. USHJA 2'6" Hunter | |||
Champion: | QUE SARA | SOPHIE COHEN | SOPHIE COEHN |
Reserve: | RABLO | STEPHANIE E RIGERT | RYLEY KURAU |
14. Green Hunter 3' | |||
Champion: | FRF STROKE OF MIDNIGHT | ABIGAIL KAZAM | LYNN REED |
Reserve: | INCOGNITO | MARI-LOUISE MERKWA | HANNAH ISOP |
15. Green Hunter 3'3" | |||
Champion: | CASTING CALL | BRADY MITCHELL | BRADY MITCHELL |
Reserve: | SOMETHING ELSE | MARCUS EQUESTRIAN ENTEPRISES LLC | AUDREY ROBISON |
16. Green Hunter 3'6"/3'9" | |||
Champion: | ZALANDRA | HARRY LITTLER | CASSANDRA KAHLE |
Reserve: | CASTLE ROCK | FLOAT ON EQUESTRIAN LLC | BRADY MITCHELL |
20. High Performance Hunter | |||
Champion: | TBS ROLL THE DICE | TWIN BAY STABLES LLC | KIMBERLY MULLIGAN |
Reserve: | BELIEVE | VICTORIA HART | HANNAH ISOP |
21. Performance Huner 3'6" | |||
Champion: | LEGOLAS | STEPHANIE CLARKE | JOANNE KOVACS |
Reserve: | SHAKESPEARE | LEE CESERY | LEE CESERY |
22. Performance Hunter 3'3" | |||
Champion: | SINCERELY | HEIDI TUMMEL | HANNAH ISOP |
Reserve: | ZERO TOLERANCE | DRU CEDERBERG | MICHAEL DESIDERIO |
25. A-O Hunter 3'6" | |||
Champion: | K.T.S. NO DOUBT | KATHERINE DELAGARZA | KATHERINE DELAGARZA |
Reserve: | CHABLIS | LIBERTAS FARM LLC | KELLY TROPIN |
27. A-O Hunter 3'3" | |||
Champion: | DENVER HTF | BONNIE ASCHER | BONNIE ASCHER |
Reserve: | RED C | TERRAPIN HILL FARM, LLC | MOLLY BRASWELL |
30. Adult Hunter 18-35 | |||
Champion: | FINESSE | CASEY ZURAITIS | CASEY ZURAITIS |
Reserve: | ROSSO ROSSINI | MIRANDA SCARPONE LLC | MIRANDA SCARPONE |
31. Adult Hunter 36 & Over | |||
Champion: | SURFSIDE | LINDA CORVARI | LINDA CORVARI |
Reserve: | CARTELLO Z | CAROLINE LLOYD | CAROLINE LLOYD |
35. Junior Hunter 3'6" | |||
Champion: | QUIDAM ADERO | JESSIE GOODWIN | JESSIE GOODWIN |
Reserve: | GALWAY BLAZER | CAROLINE COLE | CAROLINE COLE |
39. Junior Hunter 3'3" 15/U | |||
Champion: | HOLLYWOOD | MEG TURECAMO | SOFIA MOSKOWITZ |
Reserve: | O. HENRY | SUNSET VIEW FARM LLC | SIENNA PILLA |
40. Junior Hunter 3'3" 16-17 | |||
Champion: | CLINTANO | SAND DOLLAR FARM LLC | STEPHANIE SMITH |
Reserve: | TRIBECA | BUDOVSKY INVESTMENTS LLC | MORGAN BUDOVSKY |
43. Children's Hunter Pony - Small/Medium | |||
Champion: | AFTER THE RAIN | HANNAH GLANZBERG | HANNAH GLANZBERG |
Reserve: | HAPPILY EVER AFTER | CAROLEX STABLES, LLC | FRANCESCA ROMAN |
44. Children's Hunter Pony - Large | |||
Champion: | CACIQUE | CAROLEX STABLES, LLC | ISABELLA ROMAN |
Reserve: | THISTLE | MAX GUNDLACH | SYLVIE TADIKINDA |
45. Children's Hunter Horse 14 & Under | |||
Champion: | GIO CANDIO | ARD EQUESTRIAN LLC | ABIGAIL DAVIS |
Reserve: | RABLO | STEPHANIE E RIGERT | RYLEY KURAU |
46. Children's Huter Horse 15-17 | |||
Champion: | PARIS | DRU CEDERBERG | GRACE DAGGETT |
Reserve: | CAPICH | DAWN AMBROSELLI | DANAE OLIVERI |
58. Small Pony Hunter | |||
Champion: | PARTLY CLOUDY | EAMON SNYDER | EAMON SNYDER |
Reserve: | CLOVERMEADE BROTHER BUNNY | MADISON MCHUGH | MADISON MCHUGH |
60. Medium Pony Hunter | |||
Champion: | ENOUGH SAID | BASSET EQUINE | HAYLEY HEWITT |
Reserve: | GAME PLAN | CARRIE HUTTON | EMI RICHARD |
62. Large Pony Hunter | |||
Champion: | RUMPLE MINZE | PHOEBE TOPPING | ELEANOR PIETERS |
Reserve: | SECRETLY | KAITLYN LINCK | KAITLYN LINCK |
65. Pre-Children's Hunter | |||
Champion: | M T POCKETS | TOWN LINE EQUESTRIAN, LLC | CAROLINE RACANELLI |
Reserve: | CALL IT LUCK | HAILEY SHUDT | HAILEY SHUDT |
66. Pre-Adult Hunter | |||
Champion: | BOSTONIAN | KATHERINE PEARSE | KATHERINE PEARSE |
Reserve: | OVER THE MOON | CHARLOTTE MILLER | KATHARINE MILLER |
67. Saugerties Children's Hunter | |||
Champion: | NOTORIOUS R | CLEMENTINE TALMAGE | LILA RACANELLI |
Reserve: | REMASTERED | AFFARI EQUESTRIAN LLC | SOPHIA MICHAELS |
68. Saugerties Adult Hunter | |||
Champion: | SAMBA KNIGHT | LINDA CORVARI | LINDA CORVARI |
Reserve: | DEAR JOHN | MADISON WILES-HAFFNER | MADISON WILES-HAFFNER |
69. Modified Children's Hunter | |||
Champion: | BAY STREET | CHRISTINE DELEYER | ABIGAIL DAVIS |
Reserve: | GIO CANDIO | ARD EQUESTRIAN LLC | ABIGAIL DAVIS |
70. Modified Adult Hunter | |||
Champion: | SAMBA KNIGHT | LINDA CORVARI | LINDA CORVARI |
Reserve: | SURFSIDE | LINDA CORVARI | LINDA CORVARI |
71. Modified Junior Hunter | |||
Champion: | IRONMAN | HOLMAN IMPORTS LLC | MILES HOLMAN |
Reserve: | ROYAL AFFAIR | CATRINE GOLIA | NICOLE GOLIA |
72. Modified Amateur Hunter | |||
Champion: | FORTITUDE | VALERIE PRIMAVERA | VALERIE PRIMAVERA |
Reserve: | VEX CASIRIS | DONNA ROSENWASSER | DONNA ROSENWASSER |
73. Short Stirrup Hunter | |||
Champion: | MY SHINING STAR | THERESA LAMOTHE | PENELOPE BROWNE |
Reserve: | WOODLANDS GARDENIA | ELIZABETH CATHERINE GARCIA | AUDRA COBB |
74. Schooling Pony Hunter- Small | |||
Champion: | BEAVERWOOD'S THUMBLINA | KIRSTEN BRUNNER | KAITLYN LINCK |
Reserve: | PARTLY CLOUDY | EAMON SNYDER | EAMON SNYDER |
75. Schooling Pony Hunter - Medium | |||
Champion: | LIL WAYNE | EAMON SNYDER | EAMON SNYDER |
Reserve: | HOBBY CREEKS GREY GOOSE | KAILEY FUCHS | ISABELLA ROMAN |
76. Schooling Pony Hunter - Large | |||
Champion: | ENOUGH SAID | BASSET EQUINE | HAYLEY HEWITT |
Reserve: | SECRETLY | KAITLYN LINCK | KAITLYN LINCK |
79. Equitation 11 & Under | |||
Champion: | TY TAYLOR | ||
Reserve | CAROLINA O'MALLEY | ||
Reserve | TEA ZEGARAC-POLLOCK | ||
80. Equitation 12-14 | |||
Champion: | LILY RUSIS | ||
Reserve: | ANNA MARKCROW | ||
81. Equitation 15-17 | |||
Champion: | MILES HOLMAN | ||
Reserve: | PAIGE TOWERS | ||
84. Adult Equitation 18-35 | |||
Champion: | CASEY ZURAITIS | ||
Reserve: | HANNAH YOUNG | ||
85. Adult Equitation 36 & Over | |||
Champion: | ANNE HOLMAN | ||
Reserve: | CAROLINE LLOYD | ||
87. Madien Equitation | |||
Champion: | LILA RACANELLI | ||
Reserve: | CAROLINE RACANELLI | ||
88. Novie Equitation | |||
Champion: | MADELEINE PIERSOL | ||
Reserve: | KAILEY ZIMMER | ||
89. Limit Equitation | |||
Champion: | MARIA SOLOMOU | ||
Reserve: | CHLOE PEEBLES | ||
90. Intermediate Equitation | |||
Champion: | JULIA BONVINO | ||
Reserve: | ANNA LEIGHTON | ||
92. Adult 2' Equitation | |||
Champion: | KATHARINE MILLER | ||
Reserve: | TAMARA ZAICHKOWSKY | ||
93. Adult 2'6" Equitation | |||
Champion: | TAYLOR MOON | ||
Reserve: | ANNE E HUTTEL | ||
94. Adult 2'9" Equitation | |||
Champion: | ALEXANDRA L BROWNE | ||
Reserve: | MEGAN PHILLIPS | ||
95. Short Stirrup Equitation | |||
Champion: | PENELOPE BROWNE | ||
Reserve: | AUDRA COBB | ||
Reserve: | TERRI GUNDERMAN | ||
96. Cross Rail Equitation | |||
Champion: | LEILA STEINBERG | ||
Reserve: | GRACE STENBECK-WERNER | ||
97. Beginner Equitation | |||
Champion: | OLIVIA HEADY | ||
Reserve: | PIPER MAHAN | ||
98. Advanced Beginner Equitation | |||
Champion: | GRACE STENBECK-WERNER | ||
Reserve: | SYDNEY WEINER | ||
99. Leadline Equitation | |||
Champion: | LILY DOCKERY | ||
Reserve: | IAN ROMAN | ||
100. Walk/Trot Poles | |||
Champion: | OLIVIA HEADY | ||
Reserve: | CHARLOTTE COOLEY | ||
107. 0.65m Jumper | |||
Champion: | LUCKY CHARMS | RUTH MCATEE | RUTH MCATEE |
Reserve: | PATRIOT K | JENNY SWANSON | LORENZA GOLDEN |
108. 0.80m Jumper | |||
Champion: | LUCKY CHARMS | RUTH MCATEE | RUTH MCATEE |
Reserve: | LEGALLY BLONDE | ALEA LASAPONARA | ALEA LASAPONARA |
109. 0.90m Jumper | |||
Champion: | CERSEI | RACHAEL CHANDLEY | JENNIFER BURKE |
Reserve: | ON Q | COURTNEY MC VICAR | COURTNEY MC VICAR |
110. 1.0m Jumper | |||
Champion: | NELSON QUALITY Z | JULIE THIBAULT | ELIZABETH SANDEN-MULVEY |
Reserve | DUCATI Z | JULIA WORKMAN BROWN | ELIZABETH SANDEN-MULVEY |
111. 1.10m Jumper | |||
Champion: | IMNA MOSA | ANN LEI | SARAH WOOD |
Reserve: | CUPID | LEAH PATRICIA | LEAH PATRICIA |
112. 1.15m Jumper | |||
Champion: | CHRISSIKOS | KATIE TYLER | KATIE TYLER |
Reserve: | GREY QUIDAM | JOHN M. STRUZZIERI | JOHN M. STRUZZIERI |
113. Adult Jumper Low 18-45 | |||
Champion: | ON Q | COURTNEY MC VICAR | COURTNEY MC VICAR |
Reserve: | MEMPHIS BLUES | CAMILLE SINTUREL | CAMILLE SINTUREL |
114. Adult Jumper Low 46 & Over | |||
Champion: | CLERMONT | TATRA FARM | SUZIE CANNAVINO |
Reserve: | SOMETIME | LAURA CHAPOT | WENDY CHAPOT NUNN |
115. Adult Jumper High 18-35 | |||
Champion: | DARTANI | BOSCH SPORT HORSES | KIMBERLY CORTS |
Reserve: | ESPRI | CORY MCLAUGHLIN | CORY MCLAUGHLIN |
Reserve: | ANDIAMO | WAGNER LLC | ABIGAIL WAGNER |
Reserve: | FIDEL CAVARO | KIMBERLY CORTS | KIMBERLY CORTS |
116. Adult Jumper High 36 & Over | |||
Champion: | CASHE' | LAURA CHAPOT | WENDY CHAPOT NUNN |
Reserve: | KABOCHON | JULIA WILEY | JULIA WILEY |
117. Children's Jumper Low | |||
Champion: | SKYLA | AMMANN EQUESTRIAN LLC | PHILIPPA AMMANN |
Reserve: | CAITLYN J | REDFIELD FARM | MORGAN PHIPPEN |
118. Children's Jumper High 15 & Under | |||
Champion: | COLORADO W | EASTERN HORSE SALES INC | CAROLINE SAUNDERS |
Reserve: | CATALYST | STARLIGHT FARMS, LLC | BAYLEE MCKEEVER |
119. Children's Jumper High 16-17 | |||
Champion: | COOL RUNNINGS | KASI RAY | KASI RAY |
Reserve: | CUPID | LEAH PETRICCA | LEAH PETRICCA |
122. Modified Children's/Adult Jumper | |||
Champion: | CARLTON | JENNIFER PERRY | JENNIFER PERRY |
Reserve: | DIAMANT | HANNAH WOOLLEY | SHEA WOOLLEY |
125. 1.20m FarmVet Jumper | |||
Champion: | CALLIE S | MEGAN FELLOWS | CHRISTIAN COYLE |
Reserve: | CIARA CHARCAMM Z | GABRIELLA GRECO | PETER LEONE |
126. 1.30m Jumper | |||
Champion: | TIMELESS | LAURA CHAPOT | LAURA CHAPOT |
Reserve: | SWIMMING | MARY CHAPOT | LAURA CHAPOT |
129. Jr/A-O/Am 1.20m Jumper | |||
Champion: | ALETTA | MARIA BRUGAL GASSO | ANDERS PAULSON |
Reserve: | BRIGHTLY | FIRST BLUE LLC | ANNA PERLOW |
130. Jr/A-O/Am 1.30m Jumper | |||
Champion: | CARLOS | AMY SHAFMASTER | AMY SHAFMASTER |
Reserve: | GENTLEMAN | KRIS HOFFMAN KENNEDY | MICHAEL KENNEDY |
131. CWD Jr/A-O/Am 1.40m Jumper | |||
Champion: | VIVALDI | EMILY DOUGHERTY | EMILY DOUGHERTY |
Reserve: | GILLETTE B | MADISON RAUSCHENBACH | MADISON RAUSCHENBACH |
133. Young Jumper 6-Year-Olds | |||
Champion | ASCALITTA SBK Z | DEVIN RYAN | DEVIN RYAN |
Reserve | CASTLE CREEK | DRUMMACROSS FARM LTD | DECLAN EGAN |
Reserve | JOURNEY W | DEVIN RYAN | DEVIN RYAN |
134. Young Jumper 7-Year-Olds | |||
Champion | NOBLE DE LA CHAPELLE | SOUTHERN CROSS EQUESTRIAN LLC | JAMIE ALNWICK |
Reserve | CASBOTT | DRUMACROSS FARM LTD | DECLAN EGAN |
135. Young Hunter | |||
Champion | BLUE BAYOU | KAMI SKY LLC | LAINIE WIMBERLY |
Reserve | LONDON | DRU CEDERBERG | MICHAEL DESIDERIO |
138. Long Stirrup Hunter | |||
Champion | PALM BEACH | KAITLYN KURTZ | MARY BETH BURNHAM |
Reserve | SIR OLIVER | LYNN REED | SABRINA VITALE |
139. Long Stirrup Equitation | |||
Champion | MARY BETH BURNHAM | ||
Reserve | GEORGINA SCHAFFER | ||
144. Hudson 2'6" Hunter | |||
Champion | BAY STREET | CHRISTINE DELEYER | ABIGAIL DAVIS |
Champion | DRESSED IN BLUE | FIRST BLUE LLC | BERNADETTE CURRAN |