Circuit Awards 2014 - Saugerties
Horse | Owner | Rider | |
2. Low Hunter | |||
Champion: | Aaron | The Ridge Farm LLC | Nona Garson |
Reserve: | Vancouver | Brigitte Harbers | Nona Garson |
3. Schooling Hunter | |||
Champion: | Flamenco 135 | Amy Hern | Thomas Hern |
Reserve: | Gandhi | Caroline Calhoun | Caroline Calhoun |
4. HITS Hunter 1 | |||
Champion: | Baja | Dawn Von Bernuth | Karyn Foley |
Reserve: | Uptown Girl | Dawn Von Bernuth | Karyn Foley |
5. HITS Hunter 2 | |||
Champion: | Riviera | Holly Caristo | Holly Caristo |
Reserve: | Private Ryan | Jamie Ringel | Lena Rae Reeb |
6. Training Hunter | |||
Champion: | Penny Lane | Janet Rizzo | Nona Garson |
Reserve: | Mazulita | Kathryn Haefner | Santa Maspane |
7. Baby Green Hunter | |||
Champion: | Layla | The Ridge Farm LLC | Nona Garson |
Reserve: | DaKapo | David Wilbur | David Wilbur |
8. Adequan Hunter | |||
Champion: | Gratitude | Megan Phillips | Debbie McCarthy |
Reserve: | Noiziman | Ivory Times LLC | Leann Kelly |
9. Thoroughbred Hunter 1 | |||
Champion: | Ponte Vecchio | Bernadette Keyes | Alexandra Carlton |
Reserve: | Timber Cat | Diane DeCastro | Rob Burroughs |
10. Thoroughbred Htr 2 | |||
Champion: | Summer Time | Dennis Sisco | Jennifer Rossire |
Reserve: | Scottsdale | Samantha Pandolfi | Samantha Pandolfi |
15. Pre-Green Hunter | |||
Champion: | Sunset Hill | Jacqueline Stahl | Heather Caristo-Willia |
Reserve: | Signal Hill | Daphne Richards | Heather Caristo-Willia |
16. 1st Year Green Hunter | |||
Champion: | Clear Sailing | Redfield Farm | Jennifer Jones |
Reserve: | Cinderella Man | Lisa Longo | Stacie Shepski |
17. 2nd Year Green Hunter | |||
Champion: | Darkest Hour | Elizabeth Kirby | Kelly Wilson |
Reserve: | Serafino | Elisabeth McFadden | Melissa Feller |
19. Green Conformation Hunter | |||
Champion: | Checkandino | Volo Farm, Inc | Hannah Lavin |
Reserve: | Aramis Z | Niffer Cancian | Hannah Lavin |
20. High Performance Working Hunter | |||
Champion: | El Grecco | Brook Run Farm LLC | Robert Lee |
Reserve: | Carrico | Callie Seaman | Brady Mitchell |
21. Performance Working Hunter 3'6 | |||
Champion: | Generous | Lori Gaudet | David Oliynyk |
Reserve: | Obadiah Finn | Alexine Lesko | Joanne Kovacs |
22. Performance Working Hunter 3'3 | |||
Champion: | Inferno | Cloverlea Farm Inc | Tricia O'Connor |
Reserve: | Cavallino | Barbara Kravetz | Jennifer Tate |
25. Amateur-Owner 18-35 Hunter | |||
Champion: | Valentine | Jaime Auletto | Jaime Auletto |
Reserve: | Skorekeeper | Callie Seaman | Callie Seaman |
26. Amateur-Owner 36 & Over Hunter | |||
Champion: | Mirror Image | Ellen Toon | Ellen Toon |
Reserve: | Sea Walker | Nicole Oliynyk | Nicole Oliynyk |
27. Low Amateur-Owner Hunter 18-35 | |||
Champion: | Peron | Doreen Toben | Darby Toben |
Reserve: | Gestell | Sarah Redman | Sarah Redman |
28. Low Amateur-Owner Hunter 36 & Over | |||
Champion: | Mirror Image | Ellen Toon | Ellen Toon |
Reserve: | Carla | Cara Garito | Cara Garito |
30. Adult 18-35 Hunter | |||
Champion: | Djorko | Silver Oak Stable | Jessica Longo |
Reserve: | Spin Off | Redfield Farm | Tess Lee |
31. Adult 36-49 Hunter | |||
Champion: | Hey Hot Shot | Nancy Ballou | Nancy Ballou |
Reserve: | Eastwood | Linda Corvari | Linda Corvari |
32. Adult 50 & Over Hunter | |||
Champion: | Elena | Hidden Hills Farm | Kim Uniss |
Reserve: | Iberia | JT Farm | Ellen Toon |
35. Junior 15 & Under Hunter - Small | |||
Champion: | Quebo | Beechwood Stables LLC | Annabel Revers |
Reserve: | Maraschino | Linda Langmeier | McKayla Langmeier |
36. Junior 16-17 Hunter - Small | |||
Champion: | Crystal Clear | Hillside Farm LLC | Coco Fath |
Reserve: | Good Times | Jennifer Gates | Catherine Kenny |
37. Junior 15 & Under Hunter - Large | |||
Champion: | Grey Street | Teddy Vlock | Teddy Vlock |
Reserve: | MTM Hands Down | Beechwood Stables LLC | Annabel Revers |
38. Junior 16-17 Hunter - Large | |||
Champion: | Julian | Christina Kourgelis | Christina Kourgelis |
Reserve: | Wicked | Michael Renker | Michael Renker |
39. Junior Hunter Low | |||
Champion: | Karmin | Four Winds Farm | Kaylee Bennett |
Reserve: | Daybreak | Matthew Kracklauer | Ketzel Feasley |
43. Child Pony Hunter - Small/Medium | |||
Champion: | Gossip Girl | Prosper Park LLC | Bella Clemente |
Reserve: | Cloverfield's Monogram | Palermo Show Stable, LLC | Sofia Antico |
44. Child Pony Hunter - Large | |||
Champion: | Cassius Clay | Danielle Holliday | Michelle Wolff |
Reserve: | Vermont Show Me the | Abigail Lefkowitz | Abigail Lefkowitz |
45. Child Horse 14 & Under Hunter | |||
Champion: | Monopoly | Margaret O'Meara | Aubrienne Krysiewicz-Bell |
Reserve: | CoCo Chanel | Katherine Conlon | Danielle Mcllguham |
46. Child Horse 15-17 Hunter | |||
Champion: | Hey Sailor | Buffalo Therapeutic Riding Ctr | Alex Trolli |
Reserve: | Sebastian | Monty Kelly | Isabella Usenza |
52. Green Pony Hunter - Small/Medium | |||
Champion: | Annapolis | Abigail Brayman | Abigail Brayman |
Reserve: | Benlea Thunder | Stephanie Smith | Stephanie Smith |
56. Green Pony Hunter - Large | |||
Champion: | Clovermeade All About | Rabbit Hill Farm | Abigail Brayman |
Reserve: | Sport Report | MDHT Equestrian, LLC | Morgan Ward |
58. Small Pony Hunter | |||
Champion: | Q-2 | Libbie Gordon | Libbie Gordon |
Reserve: | The Magic Word | Sydney Berube | Sydney Berube |
60. Medium Pony Hunter | |||
Champion: | Cosmic | MDHT Equestrian, LLC | Morgan Champey |
Reserve: | Rosewood | John Skinner | Isabel Ryan |
62. Large Pony Hunter | |||
Champion: | Benetton | Alexa Aureliano | Alexa Aureliano |
Reserve: | Davignon | Meghan Knapic | Meghan Knapic |
65. Pre-Children's Hunter | |||
Champion: | Sir Lancelot | Lilly Wilson | Gabi Morris |
Reserve: | Vincitore | Emily Maura | Emily Maura |
66. Pre-Adult Hunter | |||
Champion: | Baja | Dawn Von Bernuth | Dawn Von Bernuth |
Reserve: | Unforgettable Flight | Casey Zuraitis | Mercy Paine |
67. Saugerties Children's Hunter | |||
Champion: | Sir Lancelot | Lilly Wilson | Gabi Morris |
Reserve: | So What | Alexandra Rainis | Alexandra Rainis |
68. Saugerties Adult Hunter | |||
Champion: | Unforgettable Flight | Casey Zuraitis | Casey Zuraitis |
Reserve: | Echappe | Donna Rosenwasser | Donna Rosenwasser |
69. Modified Child Hunter | |||
Champion: | Sir Lancelot | Lilly Wilson | Gabi Morris |
Reserve: | Vail | Samantha Karp | Samantha Karp |
70. Modified Adult Htr | |||
Champion: | Larger Than Life | Linda Corvari | Linda Corvari |
Reserve: | Social Media | Lynn Ledwith | Lynn Ledwith |
71. Modified Junior Hunter | |||
Champion: | Agostino | Hannah Patten | Hannah Patten |
Reserve: | Anucci | Monica Hunt | Jess Lusty |
72. Modified Amateur Hunter | |||
Champion: | K.T. Four Seasons | Casey Zuraitis | Casey Zuraitis |
Reserve: | Claudio | Volo Farm, Inc | Emily Noble |
73. Short Stirrup Hunter | |||
Champion: | Close To Home | Jody Moraski | Alaina Aureliano |
Reserve: | Think Pink | Leslie Kogos | Annika Srivastava |
74. Schooling Pony Hunter - Small | |||
Champion: | Enchanted | Ivy League Preschool | Tomiko McGovern |
Reserve: | iFlirt | MDHT Equestrian, LLC | Morgan Ward |
75. Schooling Pony Hunter - Medium | |||
Champion: | Woodlands Stevie Ray | Hannah Bernstein | Devin Seek |
Reserve: | Benlea Thunder | Stephanie Smith | Stephanie Smith |
76. Schooling Pony Hunter - Large | |||
Champion: | Little Abner | Helaina Beard | Helaina Beard |
Reserve: | Pamina | Kara Hagler | Kara Hagler |
80. Equitation 14 & Under | |||
Champion: | Danielle Mallquham | ||
Reserve: | Olivia Venezio | ||
81. Equitation 15-17 | |||
Champion: | Hannah Patten | ||
Reserve: | Michael Renker | ||
84. Adult Equitation 18-35 | |||
Champion: | Madeleine Swem | ||
Reserve: | Mary Abbruzzese | ||
85. Adult Equitation 36-49 | |||
Champion: | Linda Corvari | ||
Reserve: | Kelly Champion | ||
86. Adult Equitation 50 & Over | |||
Champion: | Maria Moalli | ||
Reserve: | Laura Kadane | ||
87. Maiden Equitation | |||
Champion: | Emily Maura | ||
Reserve: | Eva Marie Fortunato | ||
88. Novice Equitation | |||
Champion: | Charlotte Malling | ||
Reserve: | Michael Andrade | ||
89. Limit Equitation | |||
Champion: | Francesca Eremeeva | ||
Reserve: | Chloe Wilkenfeld | ||
90. Intermediate Equitation | |||
Champion: | Hayley Wilkinson | ||
Reserve: | Samantha Mazzella | ||
92. Adult Maiden Equitation | |||
Champion: | Mercy Paine | ||
Reserve: | Raeleen Medrano | ||
93. Adult Novice Equitation | |||
Champion: | Julie Stevenson | ||
Reserve: | Hannah Gerard | ||
94. Adult Limit Equitation | |||
Champion: | Donna Rosenwasser | ||
Reserve: | Hannah Gerard | ||
95. Short Stirrup Equitation | |||
Champion: | Annika Srivastava | ||
Reserve: | Victoria Hart | ||
96. Cross Rail Equitation | |||
Champion: | Isobel Boettcher | ||
Reserve: | Sofia Dixon | ||
97. Beginner Equitation | |||
Champion: | Beatrice Johnson | ||
Reserve: | Sophia Chimenti | ||
98. Advanced Beginner Equitation | |||
Champion: | Mia Chimenti | ||
Reserve: | Lily Johnson | ||
99. Leadline Equitation | |||
Champion: | Ashleigh Maura | ||
Reserve: | Nicholas Bell | ||
107. HITS 2' Jumper | |||
Champion: | Sports Fan | Sweet Oak Farm | Daniel Kerins |
Reserve: | Red Label | Andrew Vanderveen | Elizabeth Sanden-Mulv |
108. Level 0 Jumper | |||
Champion: | The Cheeky Monkey | Mia Colman | Mia Colman |
Reserve: | Naughty or Nice | Elizabeth Barnes | Elizabeth Barnes |
109. Level 1 Jumper | |||
Champion: | Otherwise Engaged | Laura McKenna | Laura McKenna |
Reserve: | Duncan | Nora Dahlman | Sharon Bach |
110. Level 2 Jumper | |||
Champion: | Testarossa Z | Kimberly Beattie | Kimberly Beattie |
Reserve: | Equinox HS | Jack Shainman | Leann Kelly |
111. Level 3 Jumper | |||
Champion: | Without a Doubt | Mrs. Hadley Ford | Leslie Teetor |
Reserve: | Wisteria | Dana Rizzo | Nona Garson |
Reserve: | |||
112. Level 4 Jumper | |||
Champion: | Teo | Tracy Freels | Hannah Isop |
Reserve: | By Chance | Tracy Freels | Hannah Isop |
113. Adult Low Jumper 18-45 | |||
Champion: | Charmander | Kimberly Beattie | Kimberly Beattie |
Reserve: | Champion Charles | Kathryn Haefner LLC | Kathryn Haefner |
114. Adult Low Jumper 46 & Over | |||
Champion: | Granberg | Caroline Williams | Caroline Williams |
Reserve: | Vanilla Ice | Caroline Williams | Caroline Williams |
115. Adult High Jumper 18-35 | |||
Champion: | Follow My Heart | Julianne Marklin | Julianne Marklin |
Reserve: | Bartano | Danielle Strauch | Danielle Strauch |
116. Adult High Jumper 36 & O | |||
Champion: | Face Value | Chado Farms Inc. | Wendy Chapot Nunn |
Reserve: | Vegas Gentleman | Wendy Chapot Nunn | Wendy Chapot Nunn |
117. Child Low Jumper | |||
Champion: | Vixen | Monica Rauschenbach | Madison Rauschenbach |
Reserve: | Jumbo Jet | Don Stewart & Icon Sporthorses | Helen Kirbo |
118. Child High Jumper 15 & Under | |||
Champion: | Hat Trick | Clementine Talmage | Clementine Talmage |
Reserve: | Big Little Rascal | Sarah Hickey | Bridget Perier |
119. Child High Jumper 16-17 | |||
Champion: | Zafiro VDL | Merrill Harvey | Merrill Harvey |
Reserve: | Sir Sean | Jordan Dean | Jada Taylor |
120. Modified Junior/Amateur Hunter | |||
Champion: | Upstaire | Smithfield Farms, LLC | Callie Smith |
Reserve: | Cardiograaf | Alexandra Carlton | Alexandra Carlton |
121. Pony Jumper | |||
Champion: | Fox Creek's Curious G | Dianna Orona | Charlie Orona |
Reserve: | Broadway's Puzzlepiec | AKA Showstoppers LLC | Alliyah Antoniadis |
125. Level 5 Jumper | |||
Champion: | Castlegate Farm La Beaute | Julia Workman Brown | Elizabeth Sanden-Mulv |
Reserve: | Vancouver | Susan Strecker | Susan Strecker |
126. Level 6 Jumper | |||
Champion: | Cyon Z | BJ Ehrhardt | Matthew Metell |
Reserve: | U2U | Royal Palm Equine LLC | Julie Welles |
127. Level 7 Jumper | |||
Champion: | Out of Ireland | The Edge | Laura Chapot |
Reserve: | Bloom Z | Beyaert Farm Inc | Mattias Tromp |
129. Junior Low Jumper | |||
Champion: | Zacca Zoeloe | Brianne Link | Brianne Link |
Reserve: | Quinta | Dorothy Matz | Alex Matz |
130. Amateur-Owner Low Jumper | |||
Champion: | Winter White | Elizabeth Kirby | Elizabeth Kirby |
Reserve: | Colourline | Alexandra Carlton | Alexandra Carlton |
131. Junior/Amateur-Owner High Jumper | |||
Champion: | Love | Hannah Patten | Hannah Patten |
Reserve: | Cool Z | Christina Fried | Michael Hughes |
133. YJC 6 Year Olds | |||
Champion: | Marchesa | Susan Stein | Michael Desiderio |
Reserve: | Ali Baba B | Jennifer Jones | Jennifer Jones |
134. YJC 7 & 8 Year Olds | |||
Champion: | DHM Golden Sun | Matthew Degrande | Todd Minikus |
Reserve: | Cariatide | Cariatide LLC | Kevin Babington |
Reserve: | Casstess HBC | Kadley Holdings LLC | Julie Welles |