Standings - Ocala 2nd Half

NOTE:  Some classes/divisions get combined week to week.  Points in those divisions will be manually added at the end of the series.  If any of your classes/division have combined during the circuit, be sure to look at the points in ALL sections to determine the totals. Points in Equitation Divisions will be manually combined to account for riders showing different horses week to week. as of 3.26.18

  Horse Owner Rider  
2. Low Htr
Champion: At One's Word Mimi Rothman Douglas Boyd  
Reserve: Pirouette Ashley Burke Marylisa Leffler  
         
4. Training Htr      
Champion: Indian Ocean Kashmere Farms LLC Donald Sheehan  
Reserve: Vermilion Melinda Antisdel Kyle Muckler  
         
5. Baby Green Htr      
Champion: Steph Douglas Wheeler Hunt Tosh  
Reserve: Lonesome Dove Copper Fox LLC Hillary Johnson  
         
6. Adequan Htr      
Champion: Freedom VDL Chery Buxton Linda Radigan  
Reserve: Story Teller Foxridge Farms Stables Sean Jobin  
         
7.  HITS Htr 1      
Champion: Vienna Altair Farms Starr Humphries  
Reserve: Di Maggio Olivia Marquart Olivia Marquart  
         
8. HITS Htr 2      
Champion: Scandalous Kelly Wilson Kelly Wilson  
Reserve: Oracle Barbara Le Stage Barbara Le Stage  
         
9. Green Hunter 3'      
Champion: Blue Monday Stephanie Zimmerman Hunt Tosh  
Reserve: Pirouette Ashley Burke Marylisa Leffler  
         
10. Green Hunter 3'3      
Champion: Mandolin Cel and Kenny Wheeler Hunt Tosh  
Reserve: Cartel Jeffrey Ayers Jeffrey Ayers  
         
11. Green Hunter 3'6      
Champion: Zara Frances Moppett Amanda Steege  
Reserve: Bastogne Douglas Wheeler Hunt Tosh  
         
12. Green Hunter 3'9      
Champion: MTM Outbid MTM Farm Tracy Fenney  
Reserve: Enrique Kimberly Jungherr Mark Jungherr  
         
14. Conformation Hunter      
Champion: Lights Out Ceil and Kenny Wheeler Hunt Tosh  
Reserve: The Full Monty Woodrun David Jennings  
         
15. High Performance Htr      
Champion: Stateside Claire Nogay Morgan Ward  
Reserve: Nemesis II Ramble On Farm Dominique Damico  
         
16. Performance 3'6      
Champion: Cold Harbor Dr. Betsee Parker Hunt Tosh  
Reserve: Casanova Dr. Betsee Parker Hunt Tosh  
         
17. Performance 3'3      
Champion: Liberty Road Dr. Betsee Parker  Hunt Tosh  
Reserve: Tenacious Bernadette Coyle Amanda Steege  
         
20. A-O 3'6" Htr 18-35      
Champion: Game Boy Emily Jones Emily Jones  
Reserve: Snowed In Silver Springs Farm Kristina Claffee  
Reserve: Ritz Carlton Cecelia Moffat Nikki Moffat  
         
21. A-O 3'6" Htr 36 & Over      
Champion: Walk The Moon Lynn Seithel Lynn Seithel  
Reserve: Attention Please Woodrun Laura Linback  
         
22. Low A-O Htr 18-35      
Champion: Balou RainLynn, LLC Lisa Arena Davis  
Reserve: Cabernet Sarah Redman Sarah Redman  
         
23. Adult 18-35 Htr      
Champion: Summer Song Mr & Mrs Ralph Caristo Taylor Masters  
Reserve: Encore B Margot Peroni Mercy Paine  
         
24. Adult 36-45 Htr      
Champion: Brilliance CDS Stables Stephanie Zimmerman  
Reserve: Summer Catch Dawn Fogel Dawn Fogel  
         
25. Adult 46-55 Htr      
Champion: In Print Donna Struve Donna Struve  
Reserve: Valhalla Kate Ellis Kate Ellis  
         
26. Adult 56 & Over Htr      
Champion: Rubix Daryl Ziegler Henning Daryl Ziegler Henning  
Reserve: Encore Nancy Jones Nancy Jones  
         
27. Junior 3'6 Hunter      
Champion: Wisdom Grace Debney Grace Debney  
Reserve: Rockette Ramble On Farm Kaitlyn Williams  
         
31. Ch Pony Sm/Med Htr      
Champion: Icloud Rylynn Conway Rylynn Conway  
Reserve: Midnight Moon Peyton Addington Peyton Addington  
         
32. Ch Pony Large Htr      
Champion: Kygo Jessica Bader Jessica Bader  
Reserve: Last Laugh Lindsey Ward Maddie Tosh  
         
33. Ch Horse 14 & U Htr      
Champion: Gotham Dr. Betsee Parker Maddie Tosh  
Reserve: Zoe Georgia Rivero Georgia Rivero  
         
34. Ch Horse 15-17 Htr      
Champion: Wiser Ceil & Kenny Wheeler Sallie-Mason Wheeler  
Reserve: Pura Vida Katie Austensen Lily Pollin  
         
37. Small Green Pony Htr      
Champion: Tina Turner Team Weston LLC Lauren Gee  
Reserve: Reidell Day Dream Iron Horse Performance Claire Campbell  
         
39. Medium Green Pony Htr      
Champion: Annings Royal Imaginati Rylee Poole-Kohli and S Rylee Pooli-Kohli  
Reserve: Royal Heir Epic Farm LLC Emilia Richard  
         
41. Large Green Pony Htr      
Champion: Powerball Capstone Farm LLC Lauren Reid  
Reserve: Cloud Nine Madelyn Scharf Madelyn Scharf  
         
43. Small Pony Htr      
Champion: Bit Of Love Dr. Betsee Parker Maddie Tosh  
Reserve: Armani Maher Family LLC Rose Campbell  
         
45. Medium Pony Htr      
Champion: Upworthy Capstone Farm LLC Lauren Reid  
Reserve: Leon Maher Family LLC Rose Campbell  
         
47. Large Pony Htr      
Champion: Brighton Maher Family LLC Claire Campbell  
Reserve: Eastside Maher Family LLC Claire Campbell  
         
48. Pre-Children's Htr      
Champion: High Voltage Shannon Searcy Erynn Keith  
Reserve: Remington Norah McNichols Norah McNichols  
         
49. Pre-Adult Htr      
Champion: Inferno Marita Zuraitis Marita Zuraitis  
Reserve: At One's Word Mimi Rothman Mimi Rothman  
         
50. Post Time Child Htr      
Champion: Remington Norah McNichols Norah McNichols  
Reserve: Axiana Halo Capital Molli Sadel  
         
51. Post Time Adult Htr      
Champion: Inferno Marita Zuraitis Marita Zuraitis  
Champion: Aviator Denise Short Denise Short  
         
52. Modified Child Htr      
Champion: Gotham Dr. Betsee Parker Maddie Tosh  
Reserve: C'est LaVie Megan Smith Gracie Phillips  
         
53. Modified Adult Htr      
Champion: Sabrina Donna Struve Donna Struve  
Reserve: Captivated Donna Struve Donna Struve  
         
54. Short Stirrup Htr      
Champion: Sportster Lakeview Inc Ocean Phipps  
Reserve: Spellbound Jennifer Brennan Ava Jacobs  
         
55. Schooling Pony Sm Htr      
Champion: Icloud Rylynn Conway Rylynn Conway  
Reserve: Nautiqua Debby Gibson Caroline Thaxton  
         
56. Schooling Pony Med Htr      
Champion: Baroness Of Locheil Dr. Betsee Parker Maddie Tosh  
Reserve: Ledoux Elle Moreno Skylar Gurtis  
         
57. Schooling Pony Lg Htr      
Champion: Cloud Nine Madelyn Scharf Madelyn Scharf  
Reserve: Barnes Suzanne Clark Addison Reed  
         
58. Modified Junior Htr      
Champion: Ramatov Bernadette Mulliken Brian Moggre  
Reserve: Rockette Ramble On Farm Kaitlyn Williams  
         
59. Modified Amateur Htr      
Champion: Savile Row Grace Hutson Grace Hutson  
Reserve: Prevance Sherri Kahn Sherri Kahn  
         
60. Thoroughbred Htr 1      
Champion: Celtic Sun God Kristina Watkins Kristina Watkins  
Reserve: Unconditional Anne Connolly Mitchell Steege  
         
61. Take 2 Thoroughbred Htr 2      
Champion: Zamini Robin Swinderman Mitch Robin Swinderman Mitchell
Reserve: Relax Jack Frances Robinson Megan Wexler  
         
62. Low A/O Htr 36 & Over      
Champion: Geronimo Jaime Auletto Jaime Auletto  
Reserve: Play That Song Anna Wells-Sharp Anna Wells-Sharp  
         
63. Small Junior Hunter Low       
Champion: Cantini Neave Campbell Neave Campbell  
Reserve: Fabian Chloe Stix Chloe Stix  
         
65. Equitation 11 & Under       
Champion: Blue's Traveler Molly Gfroerer Molly Gfroerer  
Reserve: Ingenuity Miranda Boudreau Layla Goulet  
         
66. Equitation 12-13      
Champion: Lincom's Close Up Lily Rusis Lily Rusis  
Reserve: Athos Emma Kemper Emma Kemper  
         
67. Equitation 14-15      
Champion: Tachman Meredith Wegbreit Vivian Wiggins  
Reserve: Quinn 13 Melissa Deryn Foster Melissa Deryn Foster  
         
68. Equitation 16-17      
Champion: Captain My Captain Laurel Blakemore Rebecca Morris  
Reserve: Debonaire Margaret Beeson Margaret Beeson  
         
69. Pony Equitation      
Champion: Honorable Katherine Addington Katherine Addington  
Reserve: Midnight Moon Peyton Addington Peyton Addington  
         
70. Adult Equitation 18-35       
Champion: Red Roc Kiera Philpot Kiera Philpot  
Champion: Sorano Soulshine Farms, LLC Sara Wytrzes  
         
71. Adult Equitation 36-45      
Champion: El Dorado Tibri LLC Leigh Gallagher  
Reserve: RF Smoking Gun Margaret Price Margaret Price  
         
72. Adult Equitation 46 & Over      
Champion: Ingram Hill Flying Hill Farm Tameron Peterson  
Reserve: Vex Casiris Donna Rosenwasser Donna Rosenwasser  
         
73. Maiden Eq      
Champion: Viola Matt Martin Cecille Anderson  
Reserve: HC Bellini Holman Imports LLC Julie Egholm  
         
74. Novice Eq      
Champion: Crack The Code Erik Concors Erik Concors  
Reserve: Celtic Z Lauren A Kellar Catherine Cannon  
         
75. Limit Eq      
Champion: Lincolm's Close Up Lily Rusis Lily Rusis  
Reserve: Lapiko Jeffrey Ayers Kylie Schmidt  
         
77. Adult Maiden Eq      
Champion: Rogelio Jeff Battershall Jeff Battershall  
Reserve: Rose Gold Emily Anderson Vanja Anderson  
         
78. Adult Novice Eq      
Champion: Da Vinci Christina Inserillo Christina Inserillo  
Reserve: Graf Wizard Sherri Flax Rebeka Day  
         
79. Adult Limit Eq      
Champion: Remember When Lauren Noble Lauren Noble  
Reserve: Graf Wizard Sherri Flax Rebeka Day  
         
80. Short Stirrup Eq      
Champion: Spellbound Jennifer Brennan Ava Jacobs  
Reserve: Sportster Lakeview Inc Ocean Phipps  
         
81. Advanced Beginner Eq      
Champion: City Boy Jennifer Ann Smith Keira Smith  
Reserve: Dapple Me Grey Jackie Sawyer Anna Scott Ault  
         
82.  Beginner Eq      
Champion: Gayfields My Oh My David Beisel Adele Dewar  
Reserve: Snickersville Keegan McNear Lily Louise Lidsky  
         
89. 0.65m Jpr      
Champion: Bisous Char Suter Katie Leverick  
Reserve: Lord Henry Dr Sara Monroe Dr Sara Monroe  
         
90. 0.80m Jpr      
Champion: Panamero Nina Butler Katlynn Butler  
Reserve: Lord Henry Dr. Sara Monroe Dr. Sara Monroe  
         
91. 0.90m Jpr      
Champion: Panda Express Emily Anderson Abigail Dvorak-Peat  
Reserve: Wasco Rachel Miller Rachel Miller  
         
92. 1.00 iEquine Jpr       
Champion: Vanilla Ice Caroline Williams Harold Chopping  
Reserve Roc America Katie Hlis Lincoln Russell  
         
93. 1.10m Jpr      
Champion: ROC America Katie Hlis Katie Hlis  
Reserve: Gomeri Della Caccia Madison O'Meara Katie Leverick  
         
94. 1.15m Back On Track Jpr      
Champion: Hit Me Van't Zorgvliet Niki Martin Lisa Goldman  
Reserve: No Doubt VT Sheetal Patel Sheetal Patel  
         
95. Adult Low Jpr 18-45      
Champion: Top Gun V Christina Van Patten Abigail Meredith  
Reserve: ROC America Katie Hlis Katie Hlis  
         
96. Adult Low Jpr 46 & Over      
Champion: Patron Grace Perryman Janet Vanderslice  
Reserve: Tulip Michelle Spencer Robin Marley  
         
97. Adult Med Jpr 18-45      
Champion: Zadermus DaSilva Investments Emily Sheveland  
Reserve: Chabloma Z Melinda Taylor Melinda Taylor  
         
98. Adult Med Jpr 46 & Over      
Champion: Fascinate Elizabeth Phillips Elizabeth Phillips  
Reserve: La Sonara Kelly Moore Kelly Moore  
Reserve: Rudyard Teddi Ismond Amy Hebert  
         
99. Adult High Jpr 18-45      
Champion: ROC America Katie Hlis Katie Hlis  
Reserve: Ramona Quimby Natalie Hughes Nichole Moore  
         
100. Adult High Jpr 46 & O      
Champion: Carmina Woodrun Laura Linback  
Reserve: Big Smile Woodrun Laura Linback  
         
101. Child Low Jpr      
Champion: Calgary M Maureen Detweiler Shelby Detweiler  
Reserve: Diablo Madison Struzzieri Madison Struzzieri  
         
102. Child Medium Jpr      
Champion: Chihuly Mary Stavola Mary Stavola  
Reserve: Canetti Constance Noble Lily Toensing  
         
103. Child High Jpr      
Champion: Vegas II Kimberden Inc Mary Stavola  
Reserve: Chacca Blue Kate Taylor Kate Taylor   
         
105. 1.20m FarmVet Jpr      
Champion: Calvigo Sapphire Riding Academ Douglas Boyd  
Reserve: TBS Rolls The Dice Twin Bays Stable LLC Kimberly Mulligan-Mangione
         
106. 1.30m Jumper      
Champion: As Di Dela Hoya Woodrun David Jennings  
Reserve: Memory Lane Jessica Zaloom Declan Egan  
         
107. 1.40m Enviro Equine Jpr       
Champion: Santos Carlos Hank Tracy Magness  
Reserve: Luminous Rolling Acres Marylisa Leffler  
         
109. Jr CWD 1.20m Jpr      
Champion: Corland Star Lance Williamson Liza Shoaf  
Reserve: Zena D Emerald Isle Jumpers Sophee Steckbeck  
         
112. Amateur 1.20m Jpr      
Champion: Mandalay Amanda Benedict Amanda Benedict  
Reserve Airbrush EHM Equestrian LLC Elizabeth McKim  
         
113. JR/ A-O 1.30m Jpr      
Champion: Charmeur Ask Melissa Rudershausen Melissa Rudershausen  
Reserve: Blue Adelaide Toensing Adelaide Toensing  
         
114. Jr/A-O 1.40m Jpr      
Champion: Cascada Jordan Coyne Jordan Coyne  
Reserve: Eliza Kyle Dewar Katherine Dewar  
         
116. YJC 6 Year Olds      
Champion: Hard Rock Blue B Shannondell Farm, Inc Jennifer Brennan  
Reserve: Rozsa Valerie Washington Derek Petersen  
         
117. YJC 7 Year Olds      
Champion: Boreale De Talma Michael Connors Declan Egan  
Reserve: Uber Don Stewart Aaron Vale  
         
123. Young Hunter 3'      
Champion: Sieger Ryan Petronelli Taylor Franchi  
Reserve: Evanston Kristine D'Andrea Sarah Natale  
         
124. Young Hunter 3'3      
Champion: Varekai EHM Equestrian LLC Megan Young  
Reserve: Holy Hill Flying Hill Farm Tameron Petersen  
         
126. Take 2 TB Jumper      
Champion: Touching Moment Traudi Moss-Miller Traudi Moss-Miller  
Reserve: Newsdad Frances Robinson Megan Wexler  
         
130. Large Junior Hunter Low      
Champion: King Of Hearts Lila Ouellette Lila Ouellette  
Reserve: Gracious Eight Oaks Sydney Degrazia