Circuit Awards 2013 - Culpeper
2. Low Hunter | |||
Champion: | Excel | Debra Campbell | Jocelyn Martin |
Reserve: | Patron | Trio Chevaux LLC | Evan Coluccio |
3. Schooling Hunter | |||
Champion: | Mr. Right | Jennifer Long | Jennifer Long |
Reserve: | Swingtown | Quiet Haven Farm LLC | Elizabeth Solter |
4. HITS Hunter 1 | |||
Champion: | Ride The Rainbow | Betty Kenny | Molly Kenny |
Reserve: | Simply White | Diane Weber | Julia Weber |
5. Baby Green Hunter | |||
Champion: | Entitled | Ann Thompson | Amanda Penick |
Reserve: | D'Lon | Dale Crittenberger | Jocelyn Martin |
6. Adequan Hunter | |||
Champion: | Charmed | Darpin Enterprises LLC | Brittany Hill |
Reserve: | Smallilla | Jacqueline Mars | Susan Lyman |
7. Pre-Green Hunter Low | |||
Champion: | Call It Luck | Lisa Hammerschmidt | Brittany Hill |
Reserve: | Cailler | Carilynn Peyton | Amy Nunnally |
8. Pre-Green Hunter High | |||
Champion: | Excel | Debra Campbell | Jocelyn Martin |
Reserve: | Lucan | Stovel, Stovel, Bergman | Patty Stovel |
9. First Year Green Working Hunter | |||
Champion: | Party Girl | Linda Bamman | Ian Silitch |
Reserve: | Chocolate Boy | Mr & Mrs Moylan | Gavin Moylan |
10. Second Year Green Working | |||
Champion: | Camaro | Caoline Russell Howe | Harold Chopping |
Reserve: | Calcon | The Barracks | Maria Shannon |
12. Green Conf Hunter | |||
Champion: | Sabre Springs | Douglas Wheeler | Elizabeth Solter |
Reserve: | Shadwell | Haley Brennan | Brittany Hill |
13. High Perf Working Hunter | |||
Champion: | Marlon | Ian Silitch | Ian Silitch |
14. Performance Working Hunter 3'6 | |||
Champion: | On the Town | Lysa Burke Horkan | Elizabeth Solter |
Reserve: | CraftSmallan | Twin Oakes Farm LLC | Pamela Deslauriers |
15. Performance Working Hunter 3'3" | |||
Champion: | Rondiamo | Jennifer Swift | Katherine Newman |
Reserve: | Lofty | Mimi Abel Smallith | Katherine Newman |
Reserve: | Sin City | Annie Friedman | Ashley Foster |
18. Amateur-Owner 18-35 Hunter | |||
Champion: | Second Hand News | Jessica Van Brocklin | Jessica Van Brocklin |
Reserve: | Window Dressing | Taylor Brown | Taylor Brown |
19. Amateur-Owner 36 & O Hunter | |||
Champion: | In the Fog | Holly Sorensen | Holly Sorensen |
Reserve: | CraftSmallan | Twin Oakes Farm LLC | Pamela Deslauriers |
20. Low Amateur-Owner Hunter | |||
Champion: | Daddy's Bentley | Lauren Boldt | Lauren Boldt |
Reserve: | Practical | Elise Ledsinger | Elise Ledsinger |
21. Adult 18-35 Hunter | |||
Champion: | Here'Tiz | Linda Taylor | Abbie Taylor |
Reserve: | Heartthrob | Joseph Mullen | Meredith McDonnell |
22. Adult 36-45 Hunter | |||
Champion: | Wish List | Diane Wade | Diane Wade |
Reserve: | The Black Swan | Jane Gaston | Amy Zettler |
23. Adult 46 & Over Hunter | |||
Champion: | Resilient | Alisa Berry | Alex Johnson |
Reserve: | Bold Moves | Patricia Schindler | Patricia Schindler |
24. Small Junior 15 & U Hunter | |||
Champion: | Lorenzo | Rachel DeMuro | Madeleine Lohr |
Reserve: | Love Struck | John Muldoon | Shannon Hogue |
25. Small Junior 16-17 Hunter | |||
Champion: | Prince | Darpin Enterprises LLC | Brougan Brown |
Reserve: | Best Of | Gabriella Conte | Kathryn Maginnis |
26. Large Junior 15 & U Hunter | |||
Champion: | Delorian | Devan Graham | Devan Graham |
Reserve: | Fortissimo | Allyson Quirk | Brianna Sims |
27. Large Junior 16-17 Hunter | |||
Champion: | Cover Art | Darpin Enterprises LLC | Megan Fitzgerald |
Reserve: | Cosil | Annie Diehl | Annie Diehl |
28. Children's Pony Small/Med Hunter | |||
Champion: | Longacre Wild Card | Andrea Leondard Barr | Emma Smallith |
Reserve: | Roaring Run Blue Rambler | Haley Redifer | Kirsten Schuler |
29. Children's Pony Large Hunter | |||
Champion: | Meadow Fox Lyric | Ana Bertozzi | Ana Bertozzi |
Reserve: | MisChildren'sief Managed | Rhiana Hughes | Rhiana Hughes |
30. Children's Horse 14 & U Hunter | |||
Champion: | Charlemagne | Gavin Moylan | Meghann Harmon |
Reserve: | Silver | Natalie Rohrbaugh | Natalie Rohrbaugh |
31. Children's Horse 15-17 Hunter | |||
Champion: | Turtle Bay | Patricia Crampton | Lauren Martin |
Reserve: | Stoneleigh | Pam Baker LLC | Marilyn Orcutt |
33. Small/Med Green Pony Hunter | |||
Champion: | Prime Wonder | Millpoint Farm | Lauren Fraser |
Reserve: | Sunset's Sleepin' In | Sunset Farm | Ashton Stanley |
35. Large Green Pony Hunter | |||
Champion: | Blue October | Sign Farm | Zoe Lewczak |
Reserve: | Say Goodnight Gracie | Jennifer Markey | Jennifer Markey |
37. Small Pony Hunter | |||
Champion: | Wink and Smallile | Tustin Farm | Virginia Bonnie |
Reserve: | Mr. McGregor | John Skinner | Kalli Meagher |
39. Medium Pony Hunter | |||
Champion: | Hillcrest Out Of The Blue | Haley Redifer | Haley Redifer |
Reserve: | Petunia Mae | Katherine Buhrer | Taylor St. Jacques |
41. Large Pony Hunter | |||
Champion: | Mapleside Denzel | Nancy Baginski | Lauren Rockwell |
Reserve: | OcChildren'sio | Victoria Hoft | Carly Hoft |
43. Registered VA Bred Pony Hunter | |||
Champion: | Meadow Fox Lyric | Ana Bertozzi | Ana Bertozzi |
Reserve: | Roaring Run Fascination | Gillian Morrissey | Gillian Morrissey |
45. Modified Children's/Adult Hunter | |||
Champion: | Stoneleigh | Pam Baker LLC | Marylynn Orcot |
Reserve: | Shadwell | Haley Brennan | Haley Brennan |
46. Culpeper Children's Hunter | |||
Champion: | Winya Dance | Megan Turner | Paden Veatch |
Reserve: | Classical Masterpiece | Deborah Skillman | Sam Halo |
47. Culpeper Adult Hunter | |||
Champion: | Wordsworth | Tamara Morse | Elizabeth Iseler |
Reserve: | Celtic Connor | Theresa Kahol | Sherry Bryan |
48. Pre-Children's/Adult Hunter | |||
Champion: | Mountain Topper | Kyla Adams | Kyla Adams |
Reserve: | Melissa Car | Marilyn Richmond | Marilyn Richmond |
49. Novice Adult Hunter | |||
Champion: | PRP Sorrento | Judith De Michele | Jennifer Butler |
Reserve: | Glee | Lynn Harrington | Lynn Harrington |
50. Short Stirrup Hunter | |||
Champion: | Walnut Creek Holy Smalloke | Foxrock Stables | Olivia De Stanley |
Reserve: | Farnley Lightly | Foxrock Stables | Camille De Stanley |
51. Children's Schooling Pony Hunter | |||
Champion: | Secret Garden | Darpin Enterprises LLC | Megan Fitzgerald |
Reserve: | Wink and Smile | Tustin Farm | Virginia Bonnie |
52. Modified Jr/Am Hunter | |||
Champion: | Fabriano | Jan Bitzberger | Jan Bitzberger |
Reserve: | Slap-n-Tickel | Woodrun | Laura Linback |
53. Training Hunter | |||
Champion: | Casco Bay | Hannah Fuller | Hannah Fuller |
Reserve: | Dimaggio | Jennifer Swift | Katherine Ne |