Circuit Awards 2015 - Culpeper
Brook Ledge Leading Rider Award | ||||
Champion: | Aaron Vale | Quidam's Good Luck | ||
HORSEWARE IRELAND CIRCUIT AWARDS 2015 | ||||
HORSE | OWNER | RIDER | ||
Low Hunter | ||||
Champion: | Lion | Sarah Jo Scott | Ian Silitch | |
Reserve: | Diamond Diva | Mr & Mrs Earnest M Oare | Winn Alden | |
Schooling Hunter | ||||
Champion: | Fifty Fifty | Kate Chan | Michael Bertozzi | |
Reserve: | De Gage | Lydia McClain | Lydia McClain | |
HITS Hunter 1 | ||||
Champion: | Bellamy | Elizabeth Iseler | Ann Iseler | |
Reserve: | Oakwoods Beyond Glory | Ellie Ferrigno | Annika Srivastava | |
HITS Hunter 2 | ||||
Champion: | Tzatziko's Tiger | Kasey Laign | Kasey Laign | |
Reserve: | Conquistador | Tara Daugherty | Kaedee Nowakowski | |
Baby Green Hunter | ||||
Champion: | String of Pearls | Priscilla Denegre | Gavin Moylan | |
Reserve: | Lifestyle | Taylor Willever | Harold Chopping | |
Training Hunter | ||||
Champion: | Davos | Cismont Manor Farm | Olin Armstrong | |
Reserve: | Reveille | Barbara Sheffield | Winn Alden | |
Adequan Hunter | ||||
Champion: | Tuscan Sky | Mackenzie Ennis | Mackenzie Ennis | |
Reserve: | Calipo 39 | Cindy Bohn | Winn Alden | |
Thouroughbred Hunter 1 | ||||
Champion: | Grateful Exit | Kamerra Brown | Kamerra Brown | |
Reserve: | PRP Sorrento | Judith DeMichele | Ann DeMichele | |
Thoroughbred Hunter 2 | ||||
Champion: | Promised Hand | Jennifer Blacker | Caitlin Lane | |
Reserve: | Stay Tuned | Nancy Granger | Meg Graham | |
Pre-Green Hunter 1 | ||||
Champion: | Diamond Diva | Mr & Mrs Earnest M Oare | Winn Alden | |
Reserve: | Whiskey at Midnight | Holly Bossert | Mary Lisa Leffler | |
Pre-Green Hunter 2 | ||||
Champion: | Batman | Hannah-Goodson Curr | Kate Considine | |
Reserve: | Just Grande | Dorothy Eisenberg | Ian Silitch | |
First Year Green Working Hunter | ||||
Champion: | Salinger | Barbara Armitage | Amy Zettler | |
Reserve: | MTM Passport | Cammy Turgon | Therese Peck | |
Second Year Green Working Hunter | ||||
Champion: | Camille | Louna Primm | Ken Krome | |
Reserve: | Tornade Vebe | Allyson Blais | Aaron Vale | |
Green Conformation Hunter | ||||
Champion: | Salinger | Barbara Armitage | Amy Zettler | |
Reserve: | Spirit | ES Equine Broker | Winn Alden | |
High Performance Working Hunter | ||||
Champion: | Celtic Gold | Meg Valnoski | Winn Alden | |
Reserve: | Buble | Mohammad Attar | Maria Shannon | |
Performance Working Hunter 3'6" | ||||
Champion: | Liam | Jill Curtis | Jill Curtis | |
Reserve: | Tuscan Sky | Mackenzie Ennis | Mackenzie Ennis | |
Performance Working Hunter 3'3" | ||||
Champion: | Tzatziko's Tiger | Kasey Laign | Amy Zettler | |
Reserve: | Cameo Appearance | Barbara Sheffield | Winn Alden | |
Regular Conformation Hunter | ||||
Champion: | Camille | Louna Primm | Ken Krome | |
Reserve: | Cover Boy | Tyler Bunn | Harold Chopping | |
A-O Hunter 18-35 | ||||
Champion: | Cosil | Annie Diehl | Annie Diehl | |
Reserve: | Heartthrob | Laura Schroff Scaletti | Laura Schroff Scaletti | |
A-O Hunter 36 & Over | ||||
Champion: | Fabriano | Jan Bitzberger | Jan Bitzberger | |
Reserve: | Scooter | Sarah Turner | Sarah Turner | |
A-O Hunter Low 18-35 |
||||
Champion: | Poetic Justis | Brooke Cole | Brooke Cole | |
Reserve: | Promised Hand | Jennifer Blacker | Jennifer Blacker | |
A-O Hunter Low 36 & Over |
||||
Champion: | Shalamar | Diana Cummings | Diana Cummings | |
Reserve: | Knob Creek | Dana Nifosi | Dana Nifosi | |
Adult Hunter 18-35 |
||||
Champion: | All 4 Play | Carly Ziegler | Carly Ziegler | |
Reserve: | Bliss | Jennifer Sheurich | Jennifer Sheurich | |
Adult Hunter 36-49 | ||||
Champion: | Swingtown | Quiet Haven Farm LLC | Rachel Howell | |
Reserve: | Bright Star | Magalen Bryant | Lynn Harrington | |
Adult Hunter 50 & Over |
||||
Champion: | De'gage' | Lydia McClain | Lydia McClain | |
Reserve: | Zazu | Mr & Mrs Ernest M Oare | Betty Oare | |
Small Junior Hunter 15 & Under | ||||
Champion: | Rumour | ES Equine Broker | Emily Simon | |
Reserve: | Aaron | Jamie Souccar Young | Jamie Souccar Young | |
Small Junior Hunter 16-17 | ||||
Champion: | Bay Breeze | Reese Bobo | Reese Bobo | |
Reserve: | E Di Luca | Alexis Hale | Alexis Hale | |
Large Junior Hunter 15 & Under | ||||
Champion: | Lavaletto | Zoe Lewczak | Zoe Lewczak | |
Reserve: | Island Life | Rachel Paradise | Rachel Paradise | |
Large Junior Hunter 16-17 | ||||
Champion: | Delorian | Devan Graham | Devan Graham | |
Reserve: | Lilly Wood | Donald Stewart | Ashton Alexander | |
Junior Hunter Low 3'3" | ||||
Champion: | Upswing | Twin Oaks Farm LLC | Taylor Morrison | |
Reserve: | London | Lindsay Milligan | Lindsay Milligan | |
Children's Hunter Pony Sm/Med | ||||
Champion: | Stormy Monday | Jakob Kronenwetter | Jakob Kronenwetter | |
Reserve: | Schoolboy Heart | Cavallo Farm | Macy McKenzie | |
Children's Hunter Pony Large | ||||
Champion: | Mackay's Show N Tell | Grace Frulla | Grace Frulla | |
Reserve: | Pocket Full of Posies | Madison Allen | Madison Allen | |
Children's Hunter Horse 14 & Under |
||||
Champion: | Make it Rain | Edward Lane | Ana Bertozzi | |
Reserve: | Copper Beech | Sarah Cressy | Thea Bitar | |
Children's Hunter Horse 15-17 |
||||
Champion: | Big City | High Cotton Farm | Grace Wilbanks | |
Reserve: | Tzatziko's Tiger | Kasey Laign | Kasey Laign | |
Sm/Med Green Pony Hunter | ||||
Champion: | Gap Spring's Heart's Desire | Dale Crittenberger | Jordan Toering | |
Reserve: | Serafina's Millenium | Gabriella Hoard-West | Haley Redifer | |
Large Green Pony Hunter | ||||
Champion: | Lilly Lu | Tess Sandberg | Tess Sandberg | |
Reserve: | Cadet Blue | Barbara Sheffield | Emily Simon | |
Small Pony Hunter | ||||
Champion: | Forget Me Not | Emma Pell | Emma Pell | |
Reserve: | Wink and Smile | Virginia Bonnie | Virginia Bonnie | |
Medium Pony Hunter | ||||
Champion: | Gap Springs Heart's Desire | Kimberly Meighan | Jordan Toering | |
Champion: | Rodeo Drive | Madelaine Black | Madelaine Black | |
Large Pony Hunter | ||||
Champion: | Hallelujah | Rose Hill Farm | Catherine Black | |
Reserve: | Mischief Managed | Rhiana Hughes | Rhiana Hughes | |
Registered VA Bred Pony Hunter | ||||
Champion: | Picturesque Bow Tie | Patti Foster | Addison Reed | |
Reserve: | Wellen Gold Leaf | Gayle Presson | Trinity Hammerschmidt | |
Pre-Child/Adult Hunter | ||||
Champion: | Eros | Miriam Dupree | Lilly Patterson | |
Reserve: | Zephyr | Beverly Sheehy | Beverly Sheehy | |
Culpeper Children's Hunter | ||||
Champion: | Miss Waldorf | Remy Deitelbaum | Remy Deitelbaum | |
Reserve: | Big Black | Michael Friedman | Erynne Rasheed | |
Culpeper Adult Hunter | ||||
Champion: | Bellamy | Elizabeth Iseler | Ann Iseler | |
Reserve: | Five Inch Heels | Jana Vinson | Jana Vinson | |
Modified Child/Adult Hunter | ||||
Champion: | CoStar | Madeline Lohr | Madeline Lohr | |
Reserve: | Islamorada | Kristina Moser | Kristen Moser | |
Novice Adult Hunter | ||||
Champion: | Picasso | Jennifer Greenleaf | Virginia Sorkin | |
Reserve: | Zephyr | Beverly Sheehy | Beverly Sheehy | |
Modified Jr/Am Hunter | ||||
Champion: | Funky Town | Diana Cummings | Diana Cummings | |
Reserve: | Lavaletto | Zoe Lewczak | Zoe Lewczak | |
Short Stirrup Hunter | ||||
Champion: | Telescope | Balin Armstrong | Balin Armstrong | |
Reserve: | City Mouse | Kristy Willwerth | Josephine Samuelson | |
Schooling Pony Hunter | ||||
Champion: | Celtic's Creek Friar Tuck | Erin Dombroski | Jordan Toering | |
Reserve: | Pocket Full of Posies | Madison Allen | Madison Allen | |
Pony Equitation | ||||
Champion: | Madison Allen | |||
Reserve: | Brinne Lefanowicz | |||
Adult Equitation 18-35 |
||||
Champion: | Kathryn Luke | |||
Reserve: | Kelley Quinn | |||
Adult Equitation 36-49 |
||||
Champion: | Lynne Anderson | |||
Reserve: | Shelly Trimble | |||
Adult Equitation 50 & Over |
||||
Champion: | Lydia McClain | |||
Reserve: | Carolyn Teneyck | |||
Reserve: | Victoria Clark | |||
Maiden Equitation |
||||
Champion: | Gabrielle Glendening | |||
Reserve: | Megan Mahoney | |||
Novice Equitation |
||||
Champion: | Ryan Minor | |||
Reserve: | Nicole Butchko | |||
Limit Equitation |
||||
Champion: | Katie Solomons | |||
Reserve: | Kasey Laign | |||
Adult Maiden Equitation |
||||
Champion: | Joann Cangelosi | |||
Reserve: | Cyndi Camejo | |||
Adult Novice Equitation |
||||
Champion: | Kristina Moser | |||
Reserve: | Lauren Campbell | |||
Adult Limit Equitation |
||||
Champion: | Sarah Fritz | |||
Reserve: | Kristina Moser | |||
Short Stirrup Equitation |
||||
Champion: | Balin Armstrong | |||
Reserve: | Rayann Reese | |||
Beginner Equitation |
||||
Champion: | Kelly Waskey | |||
Reserve: | Audrey Quinn | |||
HITS 2' Jumper | ||||
Champion: | Swiper No Swiping | Alisyn Crowell | Alisyn Crowell | |
Reserve: | Dream Come True | Emma Johnson | Emma Johnson | |
Level 0 Jumper |
||||
Champion: | Stormy Weather | Addison Reed | Addison Reed | |
Reserve: | LaFleur | Joseph D Melnik | Joseph D Melnik | |
Level 1 Jumper |
||||
Champion: | Stormy Weather | Addison Reed | Addison Reed | |
Reserve: | Ornella R | Daisy Farish | Brooke Kemper | |
Reserve: | Mi Amore | Anna Ordonio | Anna Ordonio | |
Level 2 Jumper |
||||
Champion: | Wesley | Prudence Anderson | Ian Silich | |
Reserve: | LaFleur | Joseph Melnik | Muirus Hinchion | |
Level 3 Therapeutix Jumper |
||||
Champion: | Fixin | Joseph Melnik | Muiris Hinchion | |
Reserve: | Landsieger | Carol Butler | Matthias Hollberg | |
Level 4 Back on Track Jumper |
||||
Champion: | Down the Rabbit Hole | Morgan Baugher | Morgan Baugher | |
Reserve: | Voltigeur | Badger Hill Farm LLC | Grace Long | |
Adult Jumper Low |
||||
Champion: | Candide | Mary Schwab | Alison Wichman | |
Reserve: | Money Spider | Diane Semer | Diane Semer | |
Adult Jumper High |
||||
Champion: | Kix | Madeline Cox | Alison Wichman | |
Reserve: | Escalado | Jessica Karsin Landis | Jessica Karsin Landis | |
Children's Jumper Low |
||||
Champion: | Ultimate | Julia Ziffer | Julia Ziffer | |
Reserve: | Vagabond | Rolling Acres | Ursula Hedlund | |
Children's Jumper High |
||||
Champion: | Coquette BHF | Rick Toering | Hanna Toering | |
Reserve: | Wishlea Star Dancer | Bailey Doloff | Bailey Doloff | |
Modified Jr/Am Jumper |
||||
Champion: | KEC Maximus | Bari Friedman | Bari Friedman | |
Reserve: | Wishlea Star Dancer | Bailey Doloff | Bailey Doloff | |
Pony Jumper |
||||
Champion: | Wishlea Star Dancer | Bailey Doloff | Bailey Doloff | |
Level 5 Jumper |
||||
Champion: | Escape | Danielle Torano | Mary Lisa Leffler | |
Reserve: | Four Seasons | Wendy Ritter Peralta | Winn Alden | |
Level 6 Jumper |
||||
Champion: | Indarco | The Galloping Field | Sulu Rode Reed | |
Reserve: | Atomic 12 | Santana Stables LLC | Noel Fauntleroy | |
Jr/A-O Jumper Low | ||||
Champion: | Ramonta Haron | Michael Mahoney | Michael Mahoney | |
Reserve: | Ashwey Calisto | Thinkslikeahorse | Mallory Vale | |
Jr/A-O Jumper High | ||||
Champion: | Habsburg 2 | Felicia Russell | Felicia Russell | |
Reserve: | Chopper 5 | KW Mahon Inc. | Danny Mahon | |
YJC 6 Year Olds | ||||
Champion: | Elusive | Thinkslikeahorse | Aaron Vale | |
Reserve: | Leilani | Michelle Mahoney | Michelle Mahoney | |
YJC 7 Year Olds | ||||
Champion: | Contefino 6 | Lisa Tolnich & Caroline Howe | Harold Chopping | |
Reserve: | Dauntless | Cantatu, LLC | Ann DeMichele |