Awards 2023 - Vermont Summer Festival :: HITS

Menu
Medium

Awards 2023 - Vermont Summer Festival

Congratulations to the 2023 Vermont Summer Festival Grand Circuit Champions!

DIVISION HORSE OWNER RIDER
 Adult Hunter 18-35      
Champion:   MR. KNIGHTLEY QILIN EQUESTRIAN LLC SAMANTHA HURLEY
Reserve:   RIO JAVA HOUSE MAGGIE GREENE MAGGIE GREENE
       
Adult Hunter 36 & Over      
Champion:   DONNYBROOK NELLEE FINE NELLEE FINE
Reserve:   CAPITOL AFFAIRE DAPHNE MARKCROW DAPHNE MARKCROW
       
Amateur-Owner Hunter 3'3"      
Champion:   WATERMARK KILEY PRIME KILEY PRIME
Reserve:   KANNANBALL KATIE CRABTREE KATIE CRABTREE
       
Amateur-Owner Hunter 3'6"      
Champion:   CASHMERO MORLYNN FARM LINDSEY WARD
Reserve:   ANTIDOTE KRISTI SMITH SYDNEY SMITH
       
Baby Green Hunter      
Champion:   RENEGADE LORISSA DURANT KAITLYN KURTZ
Reserve: BRENTWOOD MORLYNN FARM MORGAN WARD
       
Bromley Open Hunter      
Champion:   LEGACY BERNADETTE THOMPSON JULIA KIERNAN
Reserve:   BILLY IRISH OAKLEY CLARK ANDREA CONRAD
Reserve:   DENARIUS GOLDRUSH CYNDIE DOOCY CYNDIE DOOCY
Reserve:   DONNYBROOK NELLEE FINE KHARAH BLANCHARD
       
Children's Hunter Horse 14 & Under      
Champion:   PS CALL ME ELIZABETH DE MERIC ELIZABETH DE MERIC
Reserve:   POSTER BOY OMR ELLA SULLIVAN ELLA SULLIVAN
Reserve:   COUNTRIFIED KENNEDY FINNEY KENNEDY FINNEY
       
Children's Hunter Horse 15-17      
Champion:   CHICCO LUMAD ISABELLA PATEL KATIE FIELD
Reserve:   VERDON DHZ CHARLESMEAD LLC EMMA ROSENBAUM
       
Children's Hunter Pony Small/Medium      
Champion:   KT BEDAZZLED MICHAEL KIRBY ESMEE SMITH
Reserve:   SPORTING THE BLUE SAWYER BRUCE SAWYER BRUCE
       
Children's Hunter Pony Large      
Champion:   MOONLIGHT JENNIFER JONES ELIZABETH DE MERIC
Reserve:   AMOR DE TORTUGA GRIER VAN ROOYEN GRIER VAN ROOYEN
       
Crossrail Hunter      
Champion:   BAYRIDGE SPELLBOUND GENEVIEVE SNYDER GENEVIEVE SNYDER
Champion:   BLUEBERRY SAGE FUNT SAGE FUNT
       
Perfect Products Green Hunter 3'      
Champion:   REALITY STAR STARBUCK EQUESTRIAN JULIANA STARBUCK
Reserve:   EASTSIDE  WOLVER HOLLOW MORGAN WARD
       
Green Hunter 3'3"/3'6"      
Champion:   SOUNDCHECK BRICK CITY EQUESTRIAN LLC JENNIFER JONES
Reserve:   CASSIANO MORGAN EISLER BRADLEY OAKLEY CLARK
       
Junior Hunter 3'3"      
Champion:   GRAF PETER WYLDE ELEANOR PIETERS
Reserve:   CENTRAL PARK VIVIAN PALMER VIVIAN PALMER
       
Junior Hunter 3'6"      
Champion:   LENNOX RW GARLAND ALBAN GEORGIA SCHMIDT
Reserve:   OUTLOOK SASHA DERINGER SASHA DERINGER
       
Long Stirrup Hunter      
Champion:   JIMINY CRICKET KAREN SCHNEIDER KAREN SCHNEIDER
Reserve:   VAN CAFFINO CHRYSSA O'CONNOR CHRYSSA O'CONNOR
       
Low Adult Hunter      
Champion:   WILLOW BAY ELIZABETH P SIMONS ELIZABETH P SIMONS
Reserve:   SCIROCCO SUSAN SHAPIRO SUSAN SHAPIRO
       
Low Children's Hunter      
Champion:   EARRO FRANCESCA MORANDO FRANCESCA MORANDO
Reserve:   CAMPARI ALANA YOURKEVICH ALEXA BOUTIN
       
Modified Adult Hunter      
Champion:   BRANDO KASSANDRA COUSSEILLANT KASSANDRA COUSSEILLANT
Reserve:   BARRINGTON LIGHTS RAMSAY GOURD RAMSAY GOURD
Reserve:   MAHALO RAF LLC HANNAH SHOWELL
       
Modified Children's Hunter      
Champion:   FLEUR ALEXIS ORR DANIELLE CHAYO
Reserve:   FORGET ME NOT COURTNEY SWINGLE MAYA GREEN
       
Outreach Hunter 18"      
Champion:   EVER SO SLIGHTLY ABIGAIL VIOLIN KINSLEY HOAGLAND
Reserve:   MY HEART'S REMEDY CATHERINE BAER JANE FITZSIMMONS
       
Outreach Hunter 2'      
Champion:   SUMMER BREEZE NINA BASHA NINA BASHA
Reserve:   CASTLE CAROLINE SORDONI CAROLINE SORDONI
       
Performance Hunter 3'3"/3'6"      
Champion:   FILIBUSTER DAPHNE MARKCROW DAPHNE MARKCROW
Reserve:   KANNANBALL KATIE CRABTREE OAKLEY CLARK
Reserve:   SILENT RULE KAREN SALON LIA CHAFEE EDMONDS
       
Pony Hunter      
Champion:   ORCHARD HILLS FIREFLY KATHRYN TAYLOR KATHRYN TAYLOR
Reserve:   BELLINGHAM STELLA CROSS STELLA CROSS
       
Pre-Child/Adult Hunter      
Champion:   BENVOLIO MONICA DINICOLA LAYNA FILTCH
Reserve:   RENDEZVOUS KATHLEEN BURNS KATHLEEN BURNS
       
Schneiders Saddlery Hunter      
Champion:   CATCH PHRASE GOCHMAN SPORT HORSE LLC BECKY GOCHMAN
Reserve:   NINTENDOR WYNNWOOD FARM LLC CINDY MCGRATH
       
Schooling Pony Hunter      
Champion:   AMOR DE TORTUGA GRIER VAN ROOYEN GRIER VAN ROOYEN
Reserve:   FARNLEY FIONA FAIRYTALE MACKENZIE PEFFLEY MACKENZIE PEFFLEY
       
Short Stirrup Hunter      
Champion:   PICK ME GRACELYN HAYDEL SABRINA HAMMERSCHLAG
Reserve:   BILLY IRISH OAKLEY CLARK ALESSIA TULLY
       
Take 2 Thoroughbred Hunter      
Champion:   WORD ON THE STREET MARIA METZ MARIA METZ
Reserve:   SOUTHBEACHSANDY KELLY LASHER KELLY LASHER
       
USHJA 2' Hunter      
Champion:   BENVOLIO MONICA DINICOLA LAYNA FILTCH
Reserve:   R U PRINCESS MEADOW BROOK STABLES NAINA MACLEOD
       
USHJA 2'6" Hunter      
Champion:   RENEGADE LORISSA DURANT KAITLYN KURTZ
Reserve:   GALILEO MARIA BRAND OAKLEY CLARK
       
USHJA 2'9" Hunter      
Champion:   TANZANITE CANDACE HOUSTON ALEXA BAYKO
Reserve:   ATTICUS FINCH TYLOR NOWELL AMBER VIERA
       
USHJA 3' Hunter      
Champion:   CENTRAL PARK VIVIAN PALMER JENNIFER SCHWARTZ
Reserve:   HAMILTON AMY LLOYD THOMPSON MORGAN WARD
       
Vermont Adult Hunter      
Champion:   CHOCOLATE ECLAIR JULIA GEDER MOLLIE MURPHY
Reserve:   NEXT CHAPTER JUDITH FEYKO JUDITH FEYKO
       
Vermont Children's Hunter      
Champion:   ARISTO SALLY CULHANE LILA FLORENTINO
Reserve:   SUMMER BREEZE NINA BASHA NINA BASHA
       
0.65m Jumper      
Champion:   WISHBONE TAYLOR HUSMAN REMY PAULOS
Reserve:   COOL AUTUMN MIST COURTNEY PRENDERGAST COURTNEY PRENDERGAST
       
0.80m Jumper      
Champion:   GALLOD GETHIN TWO BELLES LLC JAMESON HAMPTON
Reserve:   TUCSON Z SAMANTHA LEUCI ASHLEE HURLEY
       
0.90m Jumper      
Champion:   VALENTINA LILLIANA ST. PIERRE LILLIANA ST. PIERRE
Reserve:   EVER SO CLEVER ISAIAH CUSKIE-GARRY ISAIAH CUSKIE-GARRY
Reserve:   GREAT BALLS OF FIRE SEAN MARTENS SEAN MARTENS
Reserve:   RODEO D'AVRIL REGAN LAURIE REGAN LAURIE
       
1.0m Jumper      
Champion:   HSR CAIN ELIZABETH COOLEY KAITLYN KURTZ
Reserve:   CONCHELLO HAYLEY ANDERSON HAYLEY ANDERSON
       
1.10m Jumper      
Champion:   FELIN DE B'NEVILLE MARCEL LESSARD STEPHANIE BOURASSA
Reserve:   LILKA B REBECCA TEGAN VINCENT BAILLEUL
       
1.15m Jumper      
Champion:   MARISMA KEIZERSBERG ELI MORGAN ELI MORGAN
Reserve:   BON BALOUBET Z MDM EQUESTRIAN GROUP, LLC WILLIE TYNAN
       
1.20m Jumper      
Champion:   NASHVILLE VD NEYEN Z MORGAN EISLER BRADLEY OAKLEY CLARK
Reserve:   DONCASTER B Z MORLYNN FARM MORGAN WARD
       
1.30m Jumper      
Champion:   AVELLINO VINCENT BAILLEUL VINCENT BAILLEUL
Reserve:   BRUNCH ON SUNDAYS ALICE CASSIDY ALICE CASSIDY
       
5 Year Old Jumper      
Champion:   GR TROPHY WIFE STARBUCK EQUESTRIAN AMANDA STARBUCK
Reserve:   INCREDIBLE DAVID TROMP SHOW STABLES, INC. DAVID TROMP
       
6 Year Old Jumper      
Champion:   F MISS GOUVERNANTE VDL Z MI CASA STABLES ANTHONY SAURIOL
Reserve:   CALIMERO Z DAVID TROMP SHOW STABLES, INC. DAVID TROMP
       
7 Year Old Jumper      
Champion:   LOOK OUT B ANNIE DAVIS DAVID TROMP
Reserve:   QUESARA K VAN'T KATTENHEYE SABRINA LEFEBVRE SABRINA LEFEBVRE
       
Adult Jumper High      
Champion:   S & L OH GIRL MORLYNN FARM  LINDSEY WARD
Reserve:   KALIMERO VAN HET KRUISBLOKHOF NORA VAN VEEN NORA VAN VEEN
       
Adult Jumper Low      
Champion:   TOP SHELF REBECCA JOHNSON SOPHIE POWLESS
Reserve:   KEC CARAGH LAKE SYDNEY WICKLUND SYDNEY WICKLUND
       
Children's Jumper High      
Champion:   FINOLA CIARA HOURIHAN CIARA HOURIHAN
Reserve:   SFS HARRIET TAYLOR KAMATARIS TAYLOR KAMATARIS
       
Children's Jumper Low      
Champion:   PRINCE VERDI LKF ALI PATUSKY ALI PATUSKY
Reserve:   VALLEJO SAVANNAH WELCH SAVANNAH WELCH
       
Junior/Amateur Jumper 1.20m       
Champion:   KASPER VAN HET LELIEHOF AMELIA BURNSIDE AMELIA BURNSIDE
Reserve:   OPPORTUNITY KNOCKS CASSIDY EXNER CASSIDY EXNER
       
Junior/Amateur Jumper 1.30m/1.40m      
Champion:   LAZZARO ALYSSA RENIHAN MARIA YZERMAN
Reserve:   CHANEL TATYANA SOLDERA TATYANA SOLDERA
       
Modified Child/Adult Jumper      
Champion:   VALENTINA LILLIANA ST. PIERRE LILLIANA ST. PIERRE
Reserve:   ORCHARD HILL DIVINE DOLL MALLORY DUTT MALLORY DUTT
       
Outreach .60m Jumper      
Champion:   50 SHADES OF BAY LIZZIE DUTTON LIZZIE DUTTON
Champion:   AIKANE'S WOODEN ATTITUDE ANNE CREW MADISON GORDON
Champion:   FIRE STAR SHERRIE COURTNEY MADELINE LAPLANTE
       
Adult Equitation 18-35      
Champion:       CASSIDY EXNER
Reserve:       ABIGAIL DEVLIN
       
Adult Equitation 36 & Over      
Champion:       ERIKA FRITSCH
Reserve:       JOANNA JOHNSEN
       
Adult Equitation 2'      
Champion:       JENNIFER NOVACK
Reserve:       TRACY LEAHY
       
Adult Equitation 2'6"      
Champion:       HANNAH SHOWELL
Reserve:       STEPHANIE WISE
Reserve:       SUSAN AMELOTTE
       
Adult Equitation 2'9"      
Champion:       ANNIKA BEZIO
Reserve:       GABRIELLE FOURNIER
       
Advanced Beginner Equitation      
Champion:       LIBBY ANTZAK
Champion:       MELANIE PAPLA
Champion:       SOPHIE SUREAU
       
Beginner Equitation      
Champion:       NOELLE FUGGER
Champion:       LINCOLN RUSSELL
Champion:       CHARLOTTE COOLEY
       
Crossrail Equitation      
Champion:       ADDI SCHIMENTI
Champion:       NATALIE CHAPMAN
       
Equitation 14 & Under      
Champion:       ELLIE GOODFRIEND
Reserve:       ELEANOR PIETERS
       
Equitation 15-17      
Champion:       EMMA WOODWORTH
Reserve:       ANNA MARKCROW
       
Limit Equitation      
Champion:       LEAH PETRONELLI
Champion:       HAILEY LOCKE
       
Maiden Equitation      
Champion:       KATE COLEMAN
Reserve:       SHREVE LLOYD
Reserve:       ADDISON BINGHAM
       
Novice Equitation      
Champion:       ELEANOR PIETERS
Reserve:       ANNA GREGORY
       
Outreach Equitation 18"      
Champion:       LAYLA KOESTER
Reserve:       CAROLYN ALBRIGHT
       
Outreach Equitation 2'      
Champion:       NAINA MACLEOD
Reserve:       HAYDEN PADDOCK
Reserve:       NINA BASHA
       
Short Stirrup Equitation      
Champion:       ALESSIA TULLY
Reserve:       ELSA FUDEMAN