2018 HITS Saugerties Circuit Awards |
Horse |
Owner |
Rider |
FEI Best Turned Out Horse |
Mattias Tromp |
KindredBio Leading Rider |
Laura Chapot |
2. Low Htr |
Champion: |
Carousel |
Lisa Longo |
Lisa Longo |
Reserve: |
Samba Knight |
Linda Corvari |
Sarah Stewart |
3. Schooling Hunter |
Champion: |
Dynamite |
Andrea Safirstein |
Andrea Safirstein |
Reserve: |
Coltrane |
Kaile Rudy |
Anneliese De Rosaire |
Reserve: |
Brown Eyed Girl |
Esperanza Imports LLC |
Shelby Cashman |
4. HITS Hunter 1 |
Champion: |
Mirror Mirror |
Valerie Primavera |
Valerie Primavera |
Reserve: |
Baja |
Dawn Von Bernuth |
Dawn Von Bernuth |
5. HITS Hunter 2 |
Champion: |
Signal Hill |
Daphne Richards |
Heather Caristo-Williams |
Reserve: |
Uptown Girl |
Dawn Von Bernuth |
Germaine Dougherty |
6. Training Hunter |
Champion: |
Fortnum |
OZ Farm |
Germaine Dougherty |
Reserve: |
Samba Knight |
Linda Corvari |
Sarah Stewart |
7. Baby Green Hunter |
Champion: |
Imari |
Kris Livengood |
Germaine Dougherty |
Reserve: |
Brown Eyed Girl |
Esperenze Imports LLC |
Shelby Cashman |
8. Adequan Hunter |
Champion: |
Tiganello |
B.O.C. Group |
Shachine Belle |
Reserve: |
Skip Day |
Caroline Saunders |
Caroline Saunders |
9. Thoroughbred Hunter 1 |
Champion: |
Southern Star |
Nicole Rinker |
Nicole Rinker |
Reserve: |
Rememberall |
Nancy Van Inwegen |
Nancy Van Inwegen |
10. Take2 Thoroughbred Hunter 2 |
Champion: |
Come What May |
Julie Pignataro |
Lauren Barone |
Reserve: |
Munchkinland |
Katherine Wallace |
Katherine Wallace |
14. Green Hunter 3' |
Champion: |
Surfside |
Linda Corvari |
Sarah Stewart |
Reserve: |
Zorvino |
Candace Houston |
Candace Houston |
15. Green Hunter 3'3" |
Champion: |
Asante |
Reinbow's End Farm |
Matthew Jenkins |
Reserve: |
Bonafide |
Kimberley Simmons |
Kimberley Simmons |
16. Green Hunter 3'6" |
Champion: |
Time Stands Still |
Lynn Reed |
Heather Caristo-Williams |
Reserve: |
Micah 7:7 |
Leigh Creamer |
BJ Ehrhardt |
17. Green Hunter 3'9" |
Champion: |
Fortitude |
Valerie Primavera |
Katie Milton |
Reserve: |
Easy Street HU |
Double Down Farm |
Rebecca Moyher |
20. High Performance Hunter |
Champion: |
Believe |
Ayodele Hart |
Hannah Isop |
Reserve: |
Diadora |
Wilbur Show Stables |
David Wilbur |
21. Performance Huner 3'6" |
Champion: |
Trendsetter |
North Wind Farm LLC |
Kristen Bumpus |
Reserve: |
Blue de Muze |
Maarten Huygens |
BJ Ehrhardt |
22. Performance Hunter 3'3" |
Champion: |
Carmel Candy |
Sheffield Farms Inc |
Anna Mantell |
Reserve: |
Utoo de Roton |
Dennis Sisco |
Joanne Kovacs |
24. Conformation Hunter |
Champion: |
G ELEVEN |
Monty Kelly |
Amy Momrow |
Reserve: |
Time Stands Still |
Lynn Reed |
Heather Caristo-Williams |
25. A-O Hunter 3'6" 18-35 |
Champion: |
All Time |
Reilly Cookingham |
Reilly Cookingham |
Reserve: |
Prolific |
Callie Seaman |
Callie Seaman |
26. A-O Hunter 3'6" 36 & Over |
Champion: |
Kodachrome |
Firefly Farm, LLC |
Kristina Watkins |
Reserve: |
On Tap |
Firefly Farm, LLC |
Kristina Watkins |
27. A-O Hunter 3'3" 18-35 |
Champion: |
Carolino |
Kimberly Beattie |
Kimberly Beattie |
Reserve: |
Royal Impression |
Riley Christian |
Riley Christian |
28. A-O Hunter 3'3" 36 & Over |
Champion: |
MTM Casablanca |
Rindy Dominguez |
Rindy Dominguez |
Reserve: |
Geronimo |
Jaime Auletto |
Jaime Auletto |
30. Adult Hunter 18-35 |
Champion: |
Paris |
Dru Cederberg |
Allison Cederberg |
Reserve: |
Checkpoint |
Michael Baum |
Michael Baum |
31. Adult Hunter 36-49 |
Champion: |
United Colors |
Mr & Mrs Ralph Caristo |
Alexandra Beyrer |
Reserve: |
All Dressed Up |
Sophie Robinson |
Alexandra Beyrer |
32. Adult Hunter 50 & Over |
Champion: |
Surfside |
Linda Corvari |
Linda Corvari |
Reserve: |
Samba Knight |
Linda Corvari |
Linda Corvari |
36. Small Junior Hunter 3'6" |
Champion: |
Echappe |
Donna Rosenwasser |
Jillian Rosenwasser |
Reserve: |
Inquisitive |
Cane We Keep It? LLC |
Hallie Grimes |
37. Large Junior Hunter 3'6" 15 & Under |
Champion: |
Rockette |
Ramble On Farm |
Kaitlyn Williams |
Reserve: |
Most Likely |
First Blue LLC |
Meghan Knapic |
39. Small Junior Hunter 3'3" |
Champion: |
Maraschino |
Aquitaine Equine |
Stella Propp |
Reserve: |
Chamonix |
Sydney Miller |
Sydney Miller |
40. Large Junior Hunter 3'3" |
Champion: |
MTM Hands Down |
Cameron Kohls |
Cameron Kohls |
Reserve: |
KT Four Seasons |
Esperanza Imports LLC |
Sophia Ahearn |
43. Children's Hunter Pony - Small/Medium |
Champion: |
Rollingwoods Give Em L |
Raine Whitman |
Abigail Davis |
Reserve: |
Slumber Party |
Lindsey Ward |
Abigail Davis |
44. Children's Hunter Pony - Large |
Champion: |
Navy Blue |
First Blue LLC |
Madison Frankel |
Reserve: |
Instant Gratificaition |
Naomi Dachis |
Naomi Dachis |
45. Children's Hunter Horse 14 & Under |
Champion: |
They Say |
Page Soper |
Ava Nolletti |
Reserve: |
Crush |
Please Daddy Please LLC |
Mackenzie Katz |
46. Children's Huter Horse 15-17 |
Champion: |
Tribeca |
Victoria Zhu |
Sara Deluca |
Reserve: |
Asante |
Reinbow''s End Farm |
Caroline Fernandez |
52. Small/Medium Green Pony Hunter |
Champion: |
Follow the Blue |
Jenna Bach |
Jenna Bach |
Reserve: |
Minion |
Emily Elk-Burtard |
Madeleine Birnbaum |
56. Large Green Pony Hunter |
Champion: |
Woodland's Prince Harry |
Anneliese Gattoni |
Sophee Steckbeck |
Reserve: |
Pokerface |
Winter Tietjan |
Winter Tietjan |
58. Small Pony Hunter |
Champion: |
Bit of Laughter |
Leigh Kettaneh |
Amira Kettaneh |
Reserve: |
Follow the Blue |
Jenna Bach |
Jenna Bach |
60. Medium Pony Hunter |
Champion: |
Sugarbrook Adorabelle |
Jennifer Olsen |
Caroline Olsen |
Reserve: |
Farnley Corsair |
Leigh Kettaneh |
Amira Kettaneh |
62. Large Pony Hunter |
Champion: |
Little Abner |
Helaina Beard |
Lucy Field |
Reserve: |
Kudos |
Anneliese De Rosaire |
Anneliese De Rosaire |
65. Pre-Children's Hunter |
Champion: |
Hope |
Jessica D Smith |
Samantha Smith |
Reserve: |
Sir Valentino |
Hannah Jablons |
Aleena Ahmed |
66. Pre-Adult Hunter |
Champion: |
Armitage |
Meg Mikula |
Meg Mikula |
Reserve: |
Quest |
Alexandra Browne |
Alexandra Browne |
67. Saugerties Children's Hunter |
Champion: |
Maximillion Vande De Bisschop |
Esperanza Imports LLC |
Jessica Carney |
Reserve: |
Cadiz |
Vanessa Karlewicz |
Caroline Crotty |
68. Saugerties Adult Hunter |
Champion: |
Mirror Mirror |
Valerie Primavera |
Valerie Primavera |
Reserve: |
Armitage |
Meg Mikula |
Meg Mikula |
69. Modified Children's Hunter |
Champion: |
Air Time |
Taegan Long |
Bianca Salituri |
Reserve: |
Zeus |
Patricia Walton |
Sophia Ruscitti |
70. Modified Adult Hunter |
Champion: |
Carousel |
Lisa Longo |
Lisa Longo |
Reserve: |
Samba Knight |
Linda Corvari |
Linda Corvari |
71. Modified Junior Hunter |
Champion: |
Cartani Croft |
Anna Gassib |
Ronni Gassib |
Reserve: |
As Good As It's Get |
Angenlina Dileo |
Angelina Dileo |
72. Modified Amateur Hunter |
Champion: |
Dynamite |
Andrea Safirstein |
Andrea Safirstein |
Reserve: |
Fortitude |
Valerie Primavera |
Valerie Primavera |
Reserve: |
Royal Impression |
Riley Christian |
Riley Christian |
73. Short Stirrup Hunter |
Champion: |
Woodland's Churchill |
Emily Elk-Burtard |
Adelia Breem |
Reserve: |
Celtic Charm |
Ross Kaplan |
Tea Zegarac-Pollock |
74. Schooling Pony Hunter- Small |
Champion: |
Icloud |
Rylynn Conway |
Rylynn Conway |
Reserve: |
Delux |
Jill Aureliano |
Alexa Aureliano |
75. Schooling Pony Hunter - Medium |
Champion: |
Navy Blue |
First Blue LLC |
Madison Frankel |
Reserve: |
Blue Galaxy |
First Blue LLC |
Madison Frankel |
76. Schooling Pony Hunter - Large |
Champion: |
So Dapper |
Jessica Zandri |
Caroline Passarelli |
Champion: |
Just a Dream |
Olivia Coffey |
Olivia Coffey |
79. Equitation 11 & Under |
Champion: |
Raine Whitman |
Reserve |
Maria Solomou |
80. Equitation 12-14 |
Champion: |
Madeline Turton |
Reserve: |
Lily Rusis |
81. Equitation 15-17 |
Champion: |
Sophee Steckbeck |
Reserve: |
Grayson Fallon |
84. Adult Equitation 18-35 |
Champion: |
Kelly Anne Siok |
Reserve: |
Tess Cunningham |
85. Adult Equitation 36-49 |
Champion: |
Michelle Whitman |
Reserve: |
Amy Porchetta |
86. Adult Equitation 50 & Over |
Champion: |
Jamie Marshall |
Reserve: |
Donna Rosenwasser |
87. Madien Equitation |
Champion: |
Hannah Politsky |
Champion: |
Ava Pearlman |
88. Novie Equitation |
Champion: |
Jessica Carney |
Reserve: |
Zoe Santilli |
89. Limit Equitation |
Champion: |
Autumn Siliato |
Reserve: |
Olivia Reiskin |
90. Intermediate Equitation |
Champion: |
Olivia Reiskin |
Reserve: |
Sophia Ahearn |
Reserve: |
Madeline Turton |
92. Adult Maiden Equitation |
Champion: |
Maris Davis |
Reserve: |
Nicole Erickson |
93. Adult Novice Equitation |
Champion: |
Judy Rutkowski |
Champion: |
Nicole Zitman |
Champion: |
Alexis Ennis |
94. Adult Limit Equitation |
Champion: |
Nicole Kovolenko |
Reserve: |
Ashley McNally |
95. Short Stirrup Equitation |
Champion: |
Adelia Breem |
Reserve: |
Tea Zegarac-Pollock |
96. Cross Rail Equitation |
Champion: |
Carline Racanelli |
Reserve: |
Lila Racanelli |
97. Beginner Equitation |
Champion: |
Penelope Browne |
Reserve: |
Sydney Smith |
98. Advanced Beginner Equitation |
Champion: |
Stella Saukalak |
Reserve: |
Maggie Ezring |
99. Leadline Equitation |
Champion: |
Adelaide Kellen Garcia |
Reserve: |
CHARLOTTE SERENA |
Reserve: |
Eleanor Beffert1 |
107. 0.65m Jumper |
Champion: |
Flash Point |
Lisa Longo |
Lisa Longo |
Reserve: |
Mystery Solved |
Pamela Leary |
Pamela Leary |
108. 0.80m Jumper |
Champion: |
Lilli Junior SCF |
Madison Brandy |
Megan Shaw |
Reserve: |
Vincitore |
Hayley Feuchs |
Alexandraq Murphy |
109. 0.90m Jumper |
Champion: |
Vincitore |
Emily Maura |
Emily Maura |
Reserve: |
Legitimo |
DMH Partners |
Hannah Isop |
110. 1.0m Jumper |
Champion: |
VDL Denia |
Leigh Creamer |
Abigail Lowin |
Reserve: |
Rockette |
Sarah Hobbs |
Alexandra Fierro |
Reserve: |
O-Chiolee |
Siena Lipson |
Lilly Wilson |
Reserve: |
Castlegate Farm La Beaute |
Julia Workman Brown |
Elizabeth Sanden-Mulvey |
Reserve: |
Cencible |
Alta Basaldua |
Madeleine Birnbaum |
Reserve: |
Dutch Girl |
Virginia McNeil |
Callan Solem |
111. 1.10m Jumper |
Champion: |
Alimit |
Celaine So |
Annika Srivastava |
Reserve: |
Ekato |
Coast to Coast Equestrian |
Will Baker |
112. 1.15m Jumper |
Champion: |
MHS Indiana |
Dimitri Pauli |
Dimitri Pauli |
Reserve: |
Fiesch W |
Red Oak Farm LLC |
Libby Dayton |
113. Adult Jumper Low 18-45 |
Champion: |
Joey |
Autumn Farms |
Alexandra Beyrer |
Reserve: |
Maris VHS |
Toni Lombardo |
Toni Lombardo |
114. Adult Jumper Low 46 & Over |
Champion: |
Darling S |
Susan Yanulis |
Susan Yanulis |
Reserve: |
Elementary |
Vistoria Salnikoff |
Victoria Salnikoff |
115. Adult Jumper High 18-35 |
Champion: |
Andiamo |
Wagner LLC |
Lillian Wagner |
Reserve: |
VDL Denia |
Leigh Creamer |
Abigail Lowin |
116. Adult Jumper High 36 & Over |
Champion: |
Cashe |
Laura Chapot |
Wendy Nunn |
Reserve: |
Vegas Gentleman |
Wendy Nunn |
Wendu Nunn |
117. Children's Jumper Low |
Champion: |
Solara |
Veritas Farms LLC |
Juliet Matinho |
Reserve: |
Luca Warande Z |
Gianna De Mattheis |
Gianna De Mattheis |
118. Children's Jumper High 15 & Under |
Champion: |
Byolga |
Emily Reder |
Grace Debney |
Reserve: |
Luca Warande Z |
Gianna De Mattheis |
Gianna De Mattheis |
119. Children's Jumper High 16-17 |
Champion: |
Alimit |
Celaine So |
Annika Srivastava |
Reserve: |
UpCountry Panteon |
Phoenix Farms, LLC |
Annika Srivastava |
122. Modified Children's/Adult Jumper |
Champion: |
Windfields Black Velvet |
Lindsay Jayne |
Lindsay Jayne |
Reserve: |
Maximus |
Rene Johnson |
Elizabeth Rotariu |
125. 1.20m FarmVet Jumper |
Champion: |
Greenfort Hermes |
JERRY DEAN |
JERRY DEAN |
Reserve: |
Mitesche |
Redfield Farm |
Matthew Metell |
126. 1.30m Jumper |
Champion: |
SWIMMING |
MARY CHAPOT |
LAURA CHAPOT |
Reserve: |
GIDEON |
MARY CHAPOT |
LAURA CHAPOT |
127. 1.40m Jumper |
Champion: |
PAPARAZZI |
Callie Seaman |
Callie Seaman |
Reserve: |
Epeios |
Redfield Farm |
Cassandra Kahle |
129. Jr/A-O/Am 1.20m Jumper |
Champion: |
Balotan |
EK Equestrian, LLC |
Elizabeth Kirby |
Reserve: |
Chably |
Nicole Rodriguez |
Nicole Rodriguez |
130. Jr/A-O/Am 1.30m Jumper |
Champion: |
Chiraz Westleven Z |
Donna Rosenwasser |
Jillian Rosenwasser |
Reserve: |
Vivaldi |
Emily Dougherty |
Emily Dougherty |
131. Jr/A-O/Am 1.40m Jumper |
Champion: |
Catano 29 |
Derek Petersen |
Jordan Petersen |
Reserve: |
BRAZZAVILLE |
Jaime Auletto |
Jaime Auletto |
132. Young Jumper Championships - 5 Year-Olds |
Champion |
CHACCOLATE |
Redfield Farm |
Lia Chafee |
Reserve |
STARRY NIGHT |
Gotham Enterprizes LLC |
Declan Egan |
133. Young Jumper Championships - 6 & 7 Year-Olds |
Champion |
Geronimo SCF |
Diane Halpin |
Harold Chopping |
Reserve |
Wit and Wager |
Tracy Freels |
Hannah Isop |
138. Long Stirrup Hunter |
Champion |
North Face |
Teresa Hartig |
Teresa Hartig |
Reserve |
Just Add Water |
Isabella Catto |
Alex Catto |
139. Long Stirrup Equitation |
Champion |
Madison Moran |
Reserve |
Olivia O'Malley |