2. Low Htr |
Champion: |
Mission Point |
Wyndmont |
Shawn Casady |
Reserve: |
Cromwell |
Deborah Bianco |
Michael Desiderio |
|
3. Schooling Htr |
Champion: |
Mavelous |
Maarten Huygens |
Hannah Isop |
Reserve: |
Chapeau Van Overis |
Elise Perry |
Elise Perry |
Reserve: |
Defying Gravity |
Nicole Boyle |
Jackie DeLuca |
|
4. HITS Htr 1 |
Champion: |
Baja |
Dawn Von Bernuth |
Dawn Von Bernuth |
Reserve: |
Pokerface |
Winter Tietjen |
Winter Tietjen |
|
5. HITS Htr 2 |
Champion: |
Ravello |
Privet Farm, LLC |
David Raposa |
Reserve: |
Vex Casiris |
Vex Sporthorse LTD |
Jennifer Giacopelli |
|
6. Training Htr |
Champion: |
Zorvino |
Candice Houston |
Triston Smith |
Reserve: |
Never Ever |
David Gersh |
David Gersh |
|
7. Baby Green Htr |
Champion: |
Zorvino |
Candice Houston |
Triston Smith |
Reserve: |
Paint The Town |
Lisa Longo |
Hannah Isop |
|
8. Adequan Htr |
Champion: |
Luminary |
Maris Davis |
Libby Dayton |
Reserve: |
Capital Z |
Marcus Equestrian Enterprises LLC |
Audrey Robison |
|
9. Thoroughbred Htr 1 |
Champion: |
Southern Star |
Nicole Rinker |
Nicole Rinker |
Reserve: |
Gallifrey |
Sarah Garber |
Sarah Garber |
|
10. Thoroughbred Htr 2 |
Champion: |
Southern Charm |
Courtney Safadi |
Lainie Wimberly |
Reserve: |
Munchkinland |
Katherine Wallace |
Katherine Wallace |
|
14. Green Htr 3' |
Champion: |
Calica |
Christine Watkins |
Hannah Isop |
Reserve: |
Touche |
Cheyenne Sickle & Angus Gordan |
Cheyenne Sickle |
|
15. Green Htr 3'3" |
Champion: |
MTM Silver Alert |
MTM Farm |
Tracy Fenney |
Reserve: |
Cashmero |
Lindsey Ward |
Morgan Ward |
|
16. Green Htr 3'6"/3'9" |
Champion: |
Chicago |
Callie Seaman |
Patricia Griffith |
Reserve: |
Fortitude |
Valerie Primavera |
Katie Milton |
|
19. Confirmation Hunter |
Champion: |
Mid Knight Memories |
Abigail Davenport |
Kendell Adelberger |
Reserve: |
Kori D'oro |
Heritage Farm, Inc |
Cooper Dean |
|
20. High Performance Hunter |
Champion: |
Charisma |
Heritage Farm, Inc |
Patricia Griffith |
Reserve: |
Generous |
Lori Gaudet |
David Oliynyk |
|
21. Performance Hunter 3'6" |
Champion: |
Montenegro |
Lilly Ulrich |
Meghan Kaupp |
Reserve: |
Game Changed |
Wyndmont |
Shawn Casady |
|
22. Performance Hunter 3'3" |
Champion: |
Soltiste |
Tess Lenihan |
Peter Wylde |
Reserve: |
Zero Tolerance |
Dru Cederberg |
Michael Desiderio |
|
25. Amateur Owner Hunter 3'6" |
Champion: |
Chablis |
Libertas Farm LLC |
Kelly Tropin |
Reserve: |
Castle |
Nikki Diamantis |
Nikki Diamantis |
|
27. Amateur Owner Hunter Low 18-35 |
Champion: |
Cabernet |
Sarah Redman |
Sarah Redman |
Reserve: |
Double Oaked |
Nikki Diamantis |
Nikki Diamantis |
|
28. Amateur Owner Hunter Low 36 & Over |
Champion: |
Fortitude |
Valerie Primavera |
Valerie Primavera |
Reserve: |
Adelina |
Arriana Boardman |
Arriana Boardman |
|
30. Adult Hunter 18-35 |
Champion: |
Uptown Girl |
Dawn Von Bernuth |
Elspeth Roake |
Reserve |
Zero Tolerence |
Dru Cederberg |
Allison Cederberg |
|
31. Adult Hunter 36-49 |
Champion: |
Gemology |
Darby Mazzarisi |
Darby Mazzarisi |
Reserve: |
Vintage |
Kelly Soleau |
Nicole Oliynyk |
|
32. Adult Hunter 50 & Over |
Champion: |
Huckleberry Finn |
Anne Keesler |
Anne Keesler |
Reserve: |
Broadway Blue |
Kim Storey |
Kim Storey |
|
36. Small Junior Hunter 16-17 |
Champion: |
Calou |
Diana J Firestone |
Taylor St. Jacques |
Reserve: |
Ronaldo |
KW Mahon Inc |
Danny Mahon |
|
37. Large Junior Hunter 15 & Under |
Champion: |
Capitalized |
Redfireld Farm |
Ellie Ferrigino |
Reserve: |
Cartello Z |
Caroline E Lloyd |
Ava Stearns |
|
38. Large Junior Hunter 16-17 |
Champion: |
Canal Street |
Donald Stewart |
Grace Boston |
Reserve: |
Stellar |
Street Moore |
Grace Boston |
|
39. Junior Hunter 3'3" |
Champion: |
Custom Made |
Can We Keep It? LLC |
Hallie Grimes |
Reserve: |
K.T. Four Seasons |
Esperanza Imports LLC |
Sophia Ahearn |
|
43. Children's Hunter Pony Small/Medium |
Champion: |
Farnley Blew Kisses |
Amanda Gerdts |
Emma Riber |
Reserve: |
My Boy |
Gray Horse Farm Hamptons LLC |
Madison Frankel |
|
44. Children's Pony Hunter Large |
Champion: |
Foxcroft Veronsky |
Nancy Crate |
Kaia Rothman |
Reserve: |
Cassius Clay |
Kiely Equestrian LLC |
Kaitlyn Kiely |
|
45. Children's Hunter Horse 14 & Under |
Champion: |
Lewis Hamilton |
Autumn Sounds LLC |
Caroline Blake |
Reserve: |
Einstein |
Lily Rusis |
Lily Rusis |
|
46. Children's Hunter Horse 15-17 |
Champion: |
In The News |
Caterina Sagliocca |
Caterina Sagliocca |
Reserve: |
Evantos |
Christina Cramer |
Christina Cramer |
|
52. Small/Medium Green Pony Hunter |
Champion: |
Applejacks |
Littlewood LLC |
Anneliese De Rosaire |
Reserve: |
Made For Me |
The Ridgefield Show Stables |
Nicole Boyle |
|
56. Large Green Pony Hunter |
Champion: |
Boca's Pop Tart |
Ponies and Poms Show Stables LLC |
Kiersten Antoniadis |
Reserve: |
Fox Creek's Cavalier |
Clara Saad |
Clara Saad |
|
58. Small Pony Hunter |
Champion: |
Fairytales |
Fairytales LLC |
Emilia Richard |
Reserve: |
Farmore Charismatic |
Lynne Dow |
Caroline Olsen |
|
60.Medium Pony Hunter |
Champion: |
Mighty Quinn |
Paseo Farms LLC |
Sara Pezza |
Reserve: |
Boca's Unbridled Dreamer |
Ponies and Poms Shows Stable LLC |
Kierstin Antoniadis |
|
62. Large Pony Hunter |
Champion: |
Little Abner |
Helaina Beard |
Lucy Field |
Reserve: |
Motown |
MDHT Equestrian LLC |
Caroline Passarelli |
|
65. Pre-Child Hunter |
Champion: |
Lhitigator |
Autumn Siliato |
Autumn Siliato |
Reserve: |
This Broadway |
Jaqueline Sabino |
Jillian Ryan |
|
66. Pre-Adult Hunter |
Champion: |
Baja |
Dawn Von Bernuth |
Dawn Von Bernuth |
Reserve: |
Vex Casiris |
Ves Sporthorse LTD |
Donna Rosenwasser |
|
67. Saugerties Child Hunter |
Champion: |
Pokerface |
Winter Tietjen |
Winter Tietjen |
Reserve: |
Bijou Noir |
Sarah Ach |
Courtney Villalona |
|
68. Saugerties Adult Hunter |
Champion: |
Gold Town |
Nicole Kovolenko |
Nicole Kovolenko |
Reserve: |
Vex Casiris |
Vex Sporthorse LTD |
Donna Rosenwasser |
|
69. Modified Child Hunter |
Champion: |
High Time |
NES LLC |
Ella Bikoff |
Reserve: |
Fantastique |
Bella Clemente |
Bella Clemente |
|
70. Modified Adult Hunter |
Champion: |
Samba Knight |
Linda Corvari |
Linda Corvari |
Reserve: |
Coriander |
Jessica Tintweiss |
Jessica Tintweiss |
|
71. Modified Junior Hunter |
Champion: |
Ronaldo |
KW Mahon Inc |
Danny Mahon |
Reserve: |
Algarve |
Sarah Hyde |
Lia Chafee |
|
72. Modified Amateur Hunter |
Champion: |
Requested |
Walk the Line LLC |
Michael Zukerman |
Reserve: |
True North |
Nautilus Farm |
Cira Pace Malta |
|
73. Short Stirrup Hunter |
Champion: |
Espresso |
Kelly Lasch |
Arabella English |
Reserve: |
Glenhaven Work of Art |
Jolene Cash |
Jack Cash |
|
74. Schooling Pony Hunter-Small |
Champion: |
Farnley Blew Kisses |
Amanda Gerdts |
Emma Riber |
Reserve: |
My Boy |
Gray Horse Farm Hamptons LLC |
Madison Frankel |
|
75. Schooling Pony Hunter-Medium |
Champion: |
Kid Rock |
Stella Thigpen |
Stella Thigpen |
Reserve: |
Northwind Marwyn |
Susan McDade |
Cecelia Jackson |
|
76. Schooling Pony Hunter-Large |
Champion: |
Little Abner |
Helaina Beard |
Lucy Field |
Reserve: |
Only Blue |
Emily Dehoff |
Emily Dehoff |
|
79. Equitation 11 & Under |
Champion: |
Charleston |
Carter Anderson |
Lily Rusis |
Reserve: |
Ray of Light |
Maureen Brady-Keyworth |
Addison Keyworth |
80. Equitation 12-14 |
Champion: |
Water Mark |
Ashleigh Scully |
Ashleigh Scully |
Reserve: |
Living The Dream |
Monica Hunt |
Sarah Sardella |
81. Equitation 15-17 |
Champion: |
Square One |
Beacon Hill Show Stables |
James Faloni |
Reserve: |
VIP Monarch |
Hope Cushman |
Hope Cushman |
84. Adult Equitation 18-35 |
Champion: |
Logan |
Rosemont Farm |
Casey Zuraitis |
Reserve: |
Tesoro |
Isabelle Greenbaum |
Isabelle Greenbaum |
85. Adult Equitation 36-49 |
Champion: |
Bellevue |
Susanne Duncan |
Susanne Duncan |
Reserve: |
Casiro Incipit |
Elise M Kelley |
Elise M Kelley |
86. Adult Equitation 50 & over |
Champion: |
Ingram Hill |
Flying Hill Farm |
Tameron Petersen |
Reserve: |
Super Boy |
Deborah Bianco |
Deborah Bianco |
87. Maiden Equitation |
Champion: |
Valen's Prophecy |
Gabrielle Arlotta |
Camille Shorten |
Reserve: |
Good News Ben |
Jessica Smith |
Bryce Boggio |
88. Novice Equitation |
Champion: |
Guitar Hero |
Lucy Rachel Donohue |
Mia Poppinga |
Reserve: |
Limerick |
Calista Fenton |
Calista Fenton |
Reserve: |
Ericsson |
Chase Hollow Equestrian Partners LLC |
Mia Chimenti |
89. Limit Equitation |
Champion: |
Gideon |
Abigail Lowin |
Danielle Markey |
Reserve: |
Quite Fun |
Redfield Farm |
Katherine Delagarza |
90. Intermediate Equitation |
Champion: |
Gideon |
Abigail Lowin |
Danielle Markey |
Reserve: |
Quite Fun |
Redfield Farm |
Katherine Delagarza |
92. Adult Maiden Equitation |
Champion: |
Gest Dressed |
Ginny Gerard |
Ginny Gerard |
Reserve: |
Livin A Dream |
Kathleen Cullina-Bessey |
Kathleen Cullina-Bessey |
Reserve: |
Gold Town |
Nicole Kovolenko |
Nicole Kovolenko |
94. Adult Limit Equitation |
Champion: |
Jethro |
Cheyenne Sickle & Angus Gordon |
Katlin Catapano |
Reserve: |
Summer Vay-K |
Donna Rosenwasser |
Jessica Rosenwasser |
95. Short Stirrup Equitation |
Champion: |
Glenhaven Work of Art |
Jolene Cash |
Jack Cash |
Reserve: |
Empire's Paris |
Kiely Equestrian LLC |
Tarin Kiely |
96. Cross Rail Equitation |
Champion: |
Buttons on Bows |
Jill Aureliano |
Alaina Aureliano |
Reserve: |
Rags to Riches |
Isabel Henick |
Hannah Theissen |
97. Beginner Equitation |
Champion: |
Golden Ticket |
Cheryl McKee |
Caitlin Sweeney |
Reserve: |
Bella |
Kendall Dey |
Kendall Dey |
|
98. Advanced Beginner Equitation |
Champion: |
Maverick |
Maria Solomou |
Maria Solomou |
Reserve: |
A La Mode |
Jody K Moraski |
Dylan Bazaar |
Reserve: |
Twin Lakes Shutterfly |
Twin Lakes Farm Inc |
Emily Tarter |
|
99. Leadline Equitation |
Champion: |
Top Gun |
Jessica Smith |
Sydney Weiner |
Reserve: |
Back in Black |
Alyssa Demino |
Ryder Russo |
|
107. 0.65m Jumper |
Champion: |
Techon Master Bronze |
Anneliese De Rosaire |
Anneliese De Rosaire |
Reserve: |
Back in Black |
Alyssa Demino |
Alyssa Demino |
|
108. 0.80m Jumper |
Champion: |
Techon Master Bronze |
Anneliese De Rosaire |
Anneliese De Rosaire |
Reserve: |
Zorro VDK |
Anneliese De Rosaire |
Anneliese De Rosaire |
|
109. 0.90m Autac Jumper |
Champion: |
Castlegate Farm La Beaute |
Julia Workman Brown |
Julia Workman Brown |
Reserve: |
Bob |
Elizabeth Toomey |
Elizabeth Kennedy |
|
110. 1.0m iEquine Jumper |
Champion: |
Chambrinus |
Redfield Farm |
Mercy Paine |
Reserve: |
KT Fatima |
Northwind Farm LLC |
Kristen Bumpus |
|
111. 1.10m Jumper |
Champion: |
Estrada Empire |
Diana Patterson |
Diana Patterson |
Reserve: |
CR Arizona L |
Michael Ziebarth |
Michael Ziebarth |
|
112. 1.15m Back on Track Jumper |
Champion: |
By Chance |
Tracy Freels |
Hannah Isop |
Reserve: |
Chelsie |
Rosehill Farm |
Aubrienne Krysiewicz-Bell |
|
113. Adult Jumper Low 18-45 |
Champion: |
Hans |
Alexandra Indeglia |
Kelly Lively |
Reserve: |
Dolce Vida W Z |
Emily Katznelson |
Kevin Babington |
|
114. Adult Jumper Low 46 & Over |
Champion: |
For Argentinus |
Lorrie Zupon |
Lorrie Zupon |
Reserve: |
Orion |
Matt Nye |
Lucy Rachel Donohue |
|
115. Adult Jumper High 15-35 |
Champion: |
Estrada Empire |
Diana Patterson |
Diana Patterson |
Reserve: |
Valenzia |
Stephanie Dixon |
Stephanie Dixon |
|
116. Adult Jumper High 36 & Over |
Champion: |
Vegas Gentleman |
Wendy Nunn |
Wendy Nunn |
Reserve: |
Eco |
Simone Falco |
Simone Falco |
|
117. Children's Jumper Low 1.00m |
Champion: |
Upcountry Panteon |
Phoenix Farms LLC |
Annika Srivastava |
Reserve: |
Joey |
Autumn Farms |
Annika Srivastava |
|
118. Children's Jumper High 15 & U |
Champion: |
MVP |
Allison Harrison |
Allison Harrison |
Reserve: |
Falba VDL |
Christina De Mattheis |
Christina De Mattheis |
|
119. Children's Jumper High 16-17 |
Champion: |
Billistic |
Kennedy Knapic |
Meghan Knapic |
Reserve: |
Kenzington |
Jan Golash |
Nina Shilling |
|
120. Junior/Amateur Jumper |
Champion: |
Ladonna |
Lauren Linder |
Lauren Linder |
Reserve: |
Boujis |
Madeline Dunlap |
Madeline Dunlap |
Reserve: |
Flashy |
Sanmar Farm |
Danny Mahon |
Reserve: |
Zena D |
Emerald Isle Jumpers |
Caitllyn Sheffer |
|
121. Pony Jumper- 1.05m |
Champion: |
Rootbeer Float |
Kiley Ahn |
Kiley Ahn |
Reserve: |
Proven Theory |
Karen Raach |
Hayley Raach |
|
122. Modified Child/Adult Jumper |
Champion: |
Jett B |
Jamie Stryker |
Sophia Ruscitti |
Reserve: |
Independence Day |
Alyssa Jackson |
Alyssa Jackson |
Reserve: |
Carastello |
Claire Simpson |
Ashley McNally |
|
125.1.20m FarmVet Jumper |
Champion: |
Swimming |
Mary Chapot |
Laura Chapot |
Reserve: |
Cashe |
Laura Chapot |
Laura Chapot |
|
126. 1.30m Jumper |
Champion: |
SLF Peanut |
Laura Chapot |
Laura Chapot |
Reserve: |
Fantasy BB |
Candy Tribble |
Michael Hutchinson |
|
127 1.40m Jumper |
Champion: |
Enzo |
David Raposa |
David Raposa |
Reserve: |
CAS |
Wyndmont |
Shawn Casady |
|
129. Junior Jumper 1.30m |
Champion: |
Figo |
Kelsey Ostberg |
Lauren Linder |
Reserve: |
Mr. Darcy |
Maureen Allen |
Grace Allen |
|
130. Amateur-OwnerJumper 1.30m |
Champion: |
Luftzauber |
Libertas Farm LLC |
Kelly Tropin |
Reserve: |
Adorose |
Libertas Farm LLC |
Kelly Tropin |
|
131. Junior/A-O CWD Jumper 1.40m |
Champion: |
Clem Brecourt |
Tracy Freels |
Hannah Isop |
Reserve: |
Sister Parish |
Jane Tuckerman |
Kristen Bumpus |
|
133. YJC |
Champion: |
Boreale De Talma |
Michael Connors |
Michael Connors |
Reserve: |
Drumagoland Chip |
Diane Thomas & Vivian Day |
Kevin Babington |
|
135. Young Hunter 3'/3'3" |
Champion: |
Clem Brecourt |
Tracy Freels |
Hannah Isop |
Champion: |
Sister Parish |
Jane Tuckerman |
Kristen Bumpus |
Reserve: |
Time Stands Still |
Lynn Reed |
Heather Caristo-Williams |
|
138. Long Stirrup Hunter |
Champion: |
Single Malt |
Dr. John Gill |
Glynnis Cummings |
Reserve: |
Bagenia |
Ann O'Gorman |
Ann O'Gorman |
|
139. Long Stirrup Equitation |
Champion: |
Single Malt |
Dr. John Gill |
Glynnis Cummings |
Reserve: |
Windsor |
Torre Gassib |
Francesca Fata |