Circuit Awards 2021 - 1st Half - Ocala, FL

2021 HITS OCALA WINTER CIRCUIT
ACE EQUESTRIAN MID-CIRCUIT AWARDS
     
 
2. Low Htr
Champion: GILDED WAYSIDE FARM DANIEL GEITNER
Reserve: ALIBI KAREN EISENHAUER KAREN EISENHAUER
4. Training Hunter
Champion: BELLAGIO QHF BITSY WOODS BITSY WOODS
Reserve: MTM JULY KIMBERLY MCCASLIN JENNIFER RITUCCI
5. Baby Green Hunter
Champion: WESTREMARK SHELLY STEWART RADLEY JENNIFER RITUCCI
Reserve: COFFEE OAK RUN FARM  KIRSTEN MALACARNE
6. Movex Hunter
Champion: HALDETTE MARYANNE LOW-HAVILAND CASSANDRA KAHLE
Reserve: PRIMROSE PATH SALLY MCVEIGH AMY ZETTLER
7. HITS Hunter 1 (2')
Champion: CHESTNUT HILL MCD FARMS LLC ELLA DAVIS
Reserve: CHOZEN HARRIET SCHIELE MEGAN ERICKSON
8. HITS Hunter 2 (2'6")
Champion: CLEVER KEVING EUFEMIA SOPHIA SISCO
Reserve: ORACLE BARBARA LESTAGE KRISTEN BUMPUS
9. Thoroughbred Hunter 1
Champion: JOY LESLIE MILLER LESLIE MILLER
Reserve: TAX AUDIT  KARIN IMMERMAN KASSIDY KOHLAND
10. Take2 Thoroughbred Hunter 2
Champion: NEIGHBOR ELIZABETH LA PIERRE ELIZABETH LA PIERRE
Reserve: BEYOND COMPARISON DEEP FOREST STABLE JAIME GIBSON
15. Young Hunter 5 & Under (2'9")
Champion: THOMAS CROWN KRISTEN CHANCE  KRISTEN CHANCE
Reserve: FROHLICH SAMANTHA PERREAULT SAMANTHA PERREAULT
17. Young Hunter 7 & Under (3'/3'3")
Champion: WESTERLY PAULA MEUNIER FIFI SCHMIDT
Reserve: ALEGRO K  ALEXA KAAS LINDA RADIGAN
18. Green Hunter 3'
Champion: TWAIN CEIL WHEELER HUNT TOSH
Reserve: LUGANO JUDIANNE SLISH SARAH BARGE
19. Green Hunter 3'3"
Champion: MR. MANHATTEN MARTIN F. SCHLAEPPI CASSANDRA KAHLE
Reserve: JEFFERSON  KATHY CHIAF JENNIFER ALFANO
20. Green Hunter 3'6"
Champion: GIVENCHY REDFIELD FARM CASSANDRA KAHLE
Reserve: WAYLAND SQUARE REIN FAMILY LLC CAROLINE WILLARD BRILES
21. Green Hunter 3'9"
Champion: DESSERT FIRST RENAE J SWEENEY NASHEA POWELL
Reserve: AUTOGRAPH CEIL WHEELER HUNT TOSH
22. High Performance Hunter
Champion: CATCHPHRASE BARBARA SCOTT HAROLD CHOPPING
Reserve: DIADORA BARBARA LESTAGE KRISTEN BUMPUS
26. Conformation Hunter
Champion: BORDEAUX BETSEE PARKER HUNT TOSH
Reserve: EMPYREAN ERIN GALSTERER EHRIN RITTMUELLER
27. Performance Hunter 3'3"
Champion: SONDER REIN FAMILY LLC CAROLINE WILLARD BRILES
Reserve: CADORETTO MELISSA DONOHUE DANIEL GEITNER
28. Performance Hunter 3'6"
Champion: NECOFINO REIN FAMILY LLC CAROLINE WILLARD BRILES
Reserve: CAPISCE CHERYL RUBENSTEIN, LLC DANIEL GEITNER
29. Amateur-Owner Hunter 3'6" 18-35
Champion: RESOLUTE SHANE POPE SHANE POPE
Reserve: TYCOON KELLINGTON LLC KELLI GIBSON
30. AIG Amateur-Owner Hunter 3'6" 36 & Over
Champion: THE FULL MONTY WOODRUN LAURA LINBACK
Reserve: PLAY THAT SONG ANNA WELLS-SHARP ANNA WELLS-SHARP
 
31. Amateur-Owner Hunter 3'3" 18-35
Champion: CHAZEAUX CLAIRE PARKINSON CLAIRE PARKINSON
Reserve: LYRIX NIKKI DIAMANTIS NIKKI DIAMANTIS
32. Amateur-Owner Hunter 3'3" 36 & Over
Champion: CENTAL PARK MARY EUFEMIA MARY EUFEMIA
Reserve: FOCUS WENDY WOOD WENDY WOOD
35. Adult Hunter 18-35
Champion: SAPHIRA MATTHEW STARR MATTHEW STARR
Reserve: TABOO MILLPOINT FARM LAUREN FRASER
36. Adult Hunter 36-45
Champion: REDFIELD JOEPIE REDFIELD FARM KRISTINE D'ANDREA
Reserve: L'ARGENT M KELLY ROSS KELLY ROSS
37. Adult Hunter 46-55
Champion: CAMARO M KAREN EISENHAUER KAREN EISENHAUER
Reserve: LAST LIGHT MARLA PARENTE MARLA PARENTE
38. Adult Hunter 56 & Over
Champion: LOUVRE FRED KAHN SHERRI KAHN
Reserve: SPANISH HARLEM JUDY RUTKOWSKI JUDY RUTKOWSKI
40. CWD Junior Hunter 3'6" - Small
Champion: LUCADOR BETSEE PARKER MADDIE TOSH
Reserve: GOSSIP GIRL KATIE TRIANTOS KATIE TRIANTOS
42. Antares Junior Hunter 3'6" - Large
Champion: UNDERCOVER DAVID GLEFKE CHRISTOPHER COBERLEY
Reserve: ACTENDER PS HAVENS SCHATT CHRISTOPHER COBERLEY
44. Junior Hunter 3'3" - Small
Champion: STYLE FINALLY FARM, INC. ANNABELLE BROWN
Reserve: WINTER ROMANCE MILA ANDERSON SCHUYLER DAYNER
46. Junior Hunter 3'3" - Large
Champion: SET SAIL LILY RUSIS LILY RUSIS
Reserve: HONOR HILL'S COLOR CODED ELLA SHORT ELLA SHORT
Reserve: AUBERGINE CLARA STAUFFER CLARA STAUFFER
50. Children's Hunter Pony
Champion: LAFAYETTE PARK EVANA SOMAREDDY EVANA SOMAREDDY
Reserve: OTTERIDGE GUNSMOKE MARY DONNER LYLA TUTTLE
52. Children's Hunter Horse 14 & Under
Champion: EVERGLADE VDL HONOR HILL FARM LLC HAILEY GUIDRY
Reserve: FRANKLIN V CLARA STAUFFER CLARA STAUFFER
53. Children's Hunter Horse 15-17
Champion: CHICO AMANDA ZWAAN KATE EGAN
Reserve: BELLINI VICKI AUTRY ABIGAIL PERRY
Reserve: ERIC B.  TESS LEE EMMA COVARRUBIAS
61. Small/Medium Green Pony Hunter
Champion: OLD SCHOOL DEER CREEK FARM LLC ELLA TARUMIANZ
Reserve: LEDINJADON DREAM CATCHER KELLY KISER KELLY KISER
62. Large Green Pony Hunter
Champion: PRINCE CHARMING HONOR HILL FARM LLC HAILEY GUIDRY
Reserve: EARL GRAY CLARE FRIEDLANDER CLARE FRIEDLANDER
64. Small Pony Hunter
Champion: DREAM BIG REAGAN JARRETT REAGAN JARRETT
Reserve: BENJAMIN BUTTONS GLADE RUN FARM LLC HAILEY GUIDRY
66. Medium Pony Hunter
Champion: C.E. REMARKABLE PARKER PEACOCK HAILEY GUIDRY
Reserve: WHISPERING MARQUIS HONOR HILL FARM LLC HAILEY GUIDRY
68. Large Pony Hunter
Champion: GOOD TIMES CAPSTONE FARM, LLC LAUREN REID
Reserve: STORY TELLER BETSEE PARKER MADDIE TOSH
75. Pre-Child Hunter
Champion: CZECHMATE Z SYMPATHY FOR THE DEVIL HOLDINGS ELLA BUONO
Reserve: EMERALD CITY AMELIA GALLAGHER AMELIA GALLAGHER
76. Pre-Adult Hunter
Champion: INFERNO MARITA ZURAITIS  MARITA ZURAITIS 
Reserve: DEPUTY BALOU ESTHER LANDER ESTHER LANDER
77. Post Time Child Hunter
Champion: UNDER PRESSURE RHIANNON CITRON RHIANNON CITRON
Champion: RREVELRY GEMMA COMENZO GEMMA COMENZO
78. Post Time Adult Hunter
Champion: INFERNO MARITA ZURAITIS MARITA ZURAITIS
Reserve: DEPUTY BALOU ESTHER LANDER ESTHER LANDER
79. Modified Children's Hunter
Champion: CLEVER KEVIN EUFEMIA SOPHIA SISCO
Reserve: GREATNESS VDK KRYSTIANA STEPHENS KRYSTIANA STEPHENS
80. Modified Adult Hunter
Champion: KODIAK HARBOR KIMBERLY SMITH BETH A. FORD ESTEY
Reserve: ELATED BRITTANY SCHUTT BRITTANY SCHUTT
81. Modified Junior Hunter
Champion: TRIBECA BUDOVSKY INVESTMENTS LLC MORGAN BUDOVSKY
Reserve: GOSSIP GIRL KATIE TRIANTOS KATIE TRIANTOS
  
82. Modified Amateur Hunter
Champion: CHAZEAUX CLAIRE PARKINSON CLAIRE PARKINSON
Reserve: CENTRAL PARK MARY EUFEMIA MARY EUFEMIA
83. Schooling Pony Hunter - Small
Champion: BEAVERWOOD'S THUMBLINA KIRSTEN BRUNNER KAITLYN LINCK
Reserve: PENTEN'S DASHWOOD EMMA KATE GREER EMMA KATE GREER
84. Schooling Pony Hunter - Medium
Champion: GOLDRUSH EVANA SOMAREDDY SCHUYLER DAYNER
Reserve: SHE'S MY RABBIT LUCKY FARM KALIE CASTILLOUX
85. Schooling Pony Hunter - Large
Champion: SAY GOODNIGHT GRACIE JENNIFER MARKEY KATIE TRIANTOS
Reserve: SILVER LINING ELIZABETH SELF MADISON STEWART
86. Short Stirrup Hunter
Champion: NICELY DUN PATCHWORK FARM LLC LILA KISSEL
Reserve: THE VIKING KING BLAKELY WESTEMEIER BLAKELY WESTEMEIER
90. Equitation 11 & Under
Champion: KRISTINA CARVER
Reserve: BLAKELY WESTEMEIER
91. Equitation 12-13
Champion: ISABEL BERTELSEN
Reserve: ELEANOR PIETERS
92. Equitation 14-15
Champion: SAVANNAH STRASBERG
Reserve: HALLEY REBELO
93. Equitation 16-17
Champion: KATIE TRIANTOS
Reserve: JADA FULEKY
95. Adult Equitaiton 18-35
Champion: ELIZABETH CHENELLE
Reserve: KELLY ANNE SIOK
96. Adult Equitation 36-45
Champion: KELLY ROSS
Reserve: MAREN STUART
97. Adult Equitation 46 & Over
Champion: KAREN C HOWEY
Reserve: ALLYSON HALL
98. Maiden Eqitation
Champion: EMERSON MAIER
Reserve: ELLA BUONO
99. Novice Equitation
Champion: CHARLOTTE RACINE
Champion: SARA BURCHFIELD
100. Limit Equitation
Champion: ISABEL BERTELSEN
Reserve: ARIANA PICCIONE
102. Adult Equitation 2'
Champion: TRACY LEAHY
Reserve: CAROLINE CLEMSON
103. Adult Equitation 2'6"
Champion: BETH A. FORD ESTEY
Reserve: ELIZABETH BLAKE
104. Adult Equitation 2'9"
Champion: KATE KNOWLES
Reserve: NAOMI BENNETT
105. Short Stirrup Equitation
Champion: CHARLESTON ROHR
Reserve: BLAKELY WESTEMEIER
Reserve: STELLA ROBERTS
106. Beginner Equitation (Walk/Trot)
Champion: AVERY SAPP
Reserve: ABBY SAPP
107.  Advanced Beginner Equitation
Champion: AVERY SAPP
Champion: STELLA ROBERTS
108. Cross Rail Equitation
Champion: ABBY SAPP
Reserve: FRIDA CIFRA HALLBERG
110. HITS Cross Rail Equitation (Child/Adult)
Champion: SIOBHAN MCINERNEY-LANKFORD
Reserve: ALEXIS SHANNON
Reserve: AVERY SAPP
117. 0.65m Jumper 
Champion: MEXICANO CAROLINE WILLIAMS CAROLINE WILLIAMS
Reserve: IMAGINE DRAGONS TAYLOR HOWARD TAYLOR HOWARD
118. 0.80m Jumper
Champion: IMAGINE DRAGONS TAYLOR HOWARD TAYLOR HOWARD
Reserve: IRON CONTENDER BRENDA PEURIFOY SAVANNA FISHER
119. 0.90m Jumper
Champion: TEXAS SECRET TERRI COMBS KYLE MUCKLER
Reserve: ROCHIDEE HILARY DOSSETT HILARY DOSSETT
120. 1.0m Jumper
Champion: AUKLAND MADELYN SANO MADELYN SANO
Reserve: LISSYEGAN CAPTAIN CICERO ISABELLA RUFFNER RAGAN ROBERTS
121. 1.10m Jumper
Champion: EVIETA LUCKY HORSES, LLC JAIME GIBSON
Reserve: ACOLINA R DEER PATH FARM LLC AARON VALE
122. 1.15m Jumper
Champion: KRUG Z BRIDGET MCNEESE & JOHN CUMMINS AARON VALE
Reserve: GARNICO VAN DE LIJNSAERD COURTNEY O'DONNELL LUIS MORALES
123. Adult Jumper High 18-35
Champion: REPLIQUE KATIE LEVERICK MADISON O'MEARA
Reserve: ESCOT 6 CHARLOTTE POWERS CHARLOTTE POWERS
124. Adult Jumper High 36 & Over
Champion: P. DIDDY MEREDITH HUDDLE MEREDITH HUDDLE
Reserve: HAMILTON GINA LAUGHLIN GINA LAUGHLIN
125. Adult Jumper Medium 18-35
Champion: SERAFINA TARA TOWNSEND TARA TOWNSEND
Reserve: DOLLAR DI RIBANO MADISON STRUZZIERI MADISON STRUZZIERI
126. Adult Jumper Medium 36 & Over
Champion: EVIETA LUCKY HORSES, LLC DEBBIE SMITH
Reserve: QUATAR Z LAURA SZEREMI LAURA SZEREMI
127. Adult Jumper Low 18-45
Champion: LITTLE DARCSTAR WB BAILEY VICK BAILEY VICK
Reserve: VINO DO GRANDCHEMIN JILLIAN MACLEAN JILLIAN MACLEAN
128. Adult Jumper Low 46 & Over
Champion: KONDOR DE NYZE CAROLINE WILLIAMS CAROLINE WILLIAMS
Reserve: TEXAS SECRET TERRI COMBS TERRI COMBS
129. Children's Jumper High
Champion: CUPID LEAH PETRICCA LEAH PETRICCA
Reserve: ROSSI BIANCI KATE CORNELL KATE CORNELL
Reserve: K.T. ALIDA MCKINLEY EGENHOFER MCKINLEY EGENHOFER
130. Children's Jumper Medium
Champion: CAITLYN J REDFIELD FARM ANNELIESE DEROSAIRE
Reserve: SUCANO SOPHIA AYERS SOPHIA AYERS
131. Children's Jumper Low
Champion: BB DELTA MCDOWELL FARMS SAMANTHA MEYER
Reserve: CARONA Z KOHLER EQUESTRIAN CAITLYN KOHLER
133. Take 2 Thoroughbred Jumper
Champion: BRIDLES HOLIDAY GAIL THOMPSON ADDISON REED
Reserve: MY PLUS ONE DANIELA BUNGE AVA PLANT
135. 6 Year Old Jumpers
Champion: FIREBALL SCF LORI OSTERSTOCK AARON VALE
Reserve: PIRANHA SCF SPY COAST FARM, LLC DAVID O'BRIEN
136. 7 Year Old Jumpers
Champion: THUNDERBIRD VH SCHEEFKASTEEL Z FRANCOIS LAMONTAGNE FRANCOIS LAMONTAGNE
Reserve: OUT OF THE BLUE SCF SPY COAST FARM, LLC DAVID O'BRIEN
Reserve: OCTAVIUS SCF SPY COAST FARM, LLC DAVID O'BRIEN
140. 1.20m FarmVet Jumper
Champion: FOLSOM CHUCK WATERS LUIS MORALES
Reserve: ENTERTAINER V 16 WHISPERS LLC DECLAN EGAN
141. 1.30m Open Jumper
Champion: LOTUS VAN HET HAGEHOF NOVEMBER HILL DANIEL GEITNER
Reserve: OBI WAN THINKSLIKEAHORSE AARON VALE
143. Junior 1.20-1.25m Jumper
Champion: CHASINTA MADELYN CARDELLI MADELYN CARDELLI
Reserve: SAFI VH GAVERSHOF Z MAGGIE HUFFMAN MAGGIE HUFFMAN
144. A-O/Am 1.20-1.25m Jumper
Champion: GUENEVERE TRACY ALEXANDER TRACY ALEXANDER
Reserve: GUDIRIS STEFANIE SHAW STEFANIE SHAW
145. Jr/A-O/Am 1.30m Jumper
Champion: NEFERTITTI JULIA CURTIS JULIA CURTIS
Reserve: STAKKO MADISON KONDRACKI MADISON KONDRACKI
147. Jr/A-O/Am 1.40m Jumper
Champion: KENNEDY VD RECHRI JULIA CURTIS JULIA CURTIS
Champion: EVITA SASHA MANIACI SASHA MANIACI