Circuit Awards 2017 - Grand Champion - Ocala, FL
Farm Credit Best Tack Room Award:
Rolling Acres/Laura Pickett Grand Junior Hunter Champion: Canal Street, Owner: Don Stewart, Rider: Devin Seek
2. Low Htr | |||
Champion: | Fortune | Samantha Schaefer | David Connors |
Reserve: | Social Hill | Kelly Wilson | Hunt Tosh |
4. Training Htr | |||
Champion: | For Sure | Sally Culhane | Jeffrey Ayers |
Reserve: | Quoted | Craig Allen | Donald Sheehan |
5. Baby Green Htr | |||
Champion: | Bambolino | Jacquelyn Maggiore | Amanda Steege |
Reserve: | Quoted | Craig Allen | Donald Sheehan |
6. Adequan Htr | |||
Champion: | Sky Pilot | Allison Mills | Daniel Geitner |
Reserve: | Balou | Lisa Arena Davis | Amanda Steege |
7. HITS Htr 1 | |||
Champion: | At One's Word | Mimi Rothman | Mimi Rothman |
Reserve: | Debonaire | Kenneth Stovel | Carolyn Ullerick |
8. HITS Htr 2 | |||
Champion: | MTM Bazinga | Nina Butler | Nina Butler |
Reserve: | Sorrento | Copper Fox LLC | Kendall Meijer |
9. Green Hunter 3' | |||
Champion: | Cartel | Jeffrey Ayers | Jeffrey Ayers |
Reserve: | Dresden's Holiday | Lisa Otto | Donald Sheehan |
10. Green Hunter 3'3 | |||
Champion: | Uptown | Douglas Wheeler | Hunt Tosh |
Reserve: | Lights Out | Ceil & Kenny Wheeler | Hunt Tosh |
11. Green Hunter 3'6 | |||
Champion: | MTM Fashion | MTM Farm | Tracy Fenney |
Reserve: | Czechbook | Ceil & Kenny Wheeler | Hunt Tosh |
12. Green Hunter 3'9 | |||
Champion: | Largesse | Ceil & Kenny Wheeler | Hunt Tosh |
Reserve: | Raffle | Janet Peterson | Daniel Geitner |
14. Green Conf Htr | |||
Champion: | Cora | Debbie Smith | Jaime Gibson |
Reserve: | Bespoke | Elizabeth Tarumianz | Daniel Geitner |
15. High Performance Htr | |||
Champion: | Casanova | Dr Betsee Parker | Hunt Tosh |
Reserve: | Mr Big | Barbara Fishman | Kris Killam |
16. Performance 3'6 | |||
Champion: | Attention Please | Woodrun | David Jennings |
Reserve: | Moonwalk | Copper Fox LLC | Hillary Johnson |
17. Performance 3'3 | |||
Champion: | Liberty Road | Dr Betsee Parker | Hunt Tosh |
Reserve: | Marvelous | Christine Steer | Sarah Barge |
19. High Perf Conformation Htr | |||
Champion: | Patriot | The Wheeler Family | Hunt Tosh |
Reserve: | Quintain | Foxflower LLC | Jaime Gibson |
20. A-O 3'6" Htr 18-35 | |||
Champion: | Carla | Suzanne Auletto | Jaime Auletto |
Reserve: | The Silver Screen | Gabrielle Calvert | Gabrielle Calvert |
21. A-O 3'6" Htr 36 & Over | |||
Champion: | Biarritz | Gerald Camera | Gerald Camera |
Reserve: | Insight | Page Flournoy | Page Flournoy |
22. Low A-O Htr 18-35 | |||
Champion: | Balou | Lisa Arena Davis | Lisa Arena Davis |
Reserve: | Carero | Alexa Bayko | Alexa Bayko |
23. Adult 18-35 Htr | |||
Champion: | Moonwalk | Copper Fox LLC | Kendall Meijer |
Reserve: | Contina | Jacquelyn Maggiore | Jacquelyn Maggiore |
24. Adult 36-45 Htr | |||
Champion: | Patriot Appeal | Kristina Watkins | Kristina Watkins |
Reserve: | The Reverend | Kristina Watkins | Kristina Watkins |
25. Adult 46-55 Htr | |||
Champion: | Attention Please | Woodrun | Laura Linback |
Reserve: | Sienna | Elizabeth Phillips | Elizabeth Phillips |
26. Adult 56 & Over Htr | |||
Champion: | Rio's Figaro | Daryl Ziegler Henning | Daryl Ziegler Henning |
Reserve: | Reveille | Patricia Woodman-Hooker | Patricia Woodman-Hooker |
28. Sm Junior Htr | |||
Champion: | Calido's Son | Mimi Rothman | Sydnie Ziegler |
Reserve: | Goyard | Donald Stewart | Devin Seek |
30. Lg Junior Htr | |||
Champion: | Canal Street | Donald Stewart | Devin Seek |
Reserve: | Maggie May | David Steffee | Michael Williamson |
31. Ch Pony Sm/Med Htr | |||
Champion: | Silver Icing | Samantha Hurley | Molly Gfroerer |
Reserve: | Playwright | Aleece Jarman | Eva Grissom |
32. Ch Pony Large Htr | |||
Champion: | Check Me Out | Molly Walsh | Molly Walsh |
Reserve: | Homecoming Queen | Anneliese De Rosaire | Anneliese De Rosaire |
33. Ch Horse 14 & U Htr | |||
Champion: | Zoe | Georgia Rivero | Georgia Rivero |
Reserve: | Federer | CL Sport Horses LLC | Laurel Smith |
34. Ch Horse 15-17 Htr | |||
Champion: | Rumor Has It | Kate Cote | Kate Cote |
Reserve: | My BFF | Erin Cummins | Erin Cummins |
37. Small Green Pony Htr | |||
Champion: | Somermist Bellenova | Barbara Hotz | Alexis Bauman |
Reserve: | Happiness | Kendell Adelberger | Aundrea Hillyard |
39. Medium Green Pony Htr | |||
Champion: | SugarBrook Blue Ayre | Catherine Souza | Catherine Souza |
Reserve: | Hidden Springs Kashmir | Susann Bedford | Anna Tootle |
41. Large Green Pony Htr | |||
Champion: | Wonder Struck | Megghan Watts | Kendall Kauffman |
Reserve: | My Sweet Sadie | Devyn Borden | Devyn Borden |
43. Small Pony Htr | |||
Champion: | Love Me Tender | Dr. Betsee Parker | Maddie Tosh |
Reserve: | Roll Call | Ava Berman | Ava Berman |
45. Medium Pony Htr | |||
Champion: | Yankee Blue | Chloe D Reid LLC | Grace Debney |
Reserve: | Leon | Maher Family LLC | Claire Campbell |
47. Large Pony Htr | |||
Champion: | Brighton | Maher Family LLC | Claire Campbell |
Reserve: | Thank Heavens | Chelsea Stopford | Chelsea Stopford |
48. Pre-Children's Htr | |||
Champion: | Scandalous | Tara Dawn Hazen | Aundrea Hillyard |
Reserve: | Model Train | Haley Dixon | Haley Dixon |
49. Pre-Adult Htr | |||
Champion: | MTM Bazinga | Nina Butler | Nina Butler |
Reserve: | Inferno | Marita Zuraitis | Casey Zuraitis |
50. Post Time Child Htr | |||
Champion: | Brookside Nicoletto | Caroline Thaxton | Caroline Thaxton |
Reserve: | Model Train | Haley Dixon | Haley Dixon |
51. Post Time Adult Htr | |||
Champion: | Inferno | Marita Zuraitis | Marita Zuraitis |
Reserve: | Forecast Sunny | Kaitlyn Van Konynenburg | Mercy Paine |
52. Modified Child Htr | |||
Champion: | Einstein | Lily Rusis | Lily Rusis |
Reserve: | Vampire | Kimberden Inc | Mary Stavola |
53. Modified Adult Htr | |||
Champion: | Sorrento | Copper Fox LLC | Kendall Meijer |
Reserve: | Picture Me | Jennifer O'Donnell | Jennifer O'Donnell |
54. Short Stirrup Htr | |||
Champion: | Puttin on the Ritz | Britt McCormick | Matilda Van Der Hoeven |
Reserve: | My Fair Lady | Carleigh Niles | Enjolie Hue |
55. Schooling Pony Sm Htr | |||
Champion: | Neon Star | Caroline Mirts | Caroline Mirts |
Reserve: | Bit of Love | Dr Betsee Parker | Maddie Tosh |
56. Schooling Pony Med Htr | |||
Champion: | SugarBrook Blue Ayre | Catherine Souza | Catherine Souza |
Reserve: | Homecoming Queen | Anneliese De Rosaire | Anneliese De Rosaire |
57. Schooling Pony Lg Htr | |||
Champion: | Blue Bayou | Tina Thompson | Maro Reppas |
Reserve: | Hudson | Aubrey Hill Equestrian | Chaney Adair |
58. Modified Junior Htr | |||
Champion: | Double Identity | Danny Mahon | Danny Mahon |
Reserve: | Rogelio | Cole Battershall | Cole Battershall |
59. Modified Amateur Htr | |||
Champion: | Carero | Alexa Bayko | Alexa Bayko |
Reserve: | Carla | Cara Garito | Cara Garito |
60. Thoroughbred Htr 1 | |||
Champion: | Undercover Genius | Blue Sky Farm | Kelly De Saye |
Reserve: | Future Kings | Marilyn Lee Hannah | Robin Hannah Carlton |
61. Take 2 Thoroughbred Htr 2 | |||
Champion: | Zamini | Robin Swinderman Mitchell | Robin Swinderman Mitchell |
Reserve: | Neighbor | Elizabeth LaPierre | Elizabeth LaPierre |
62. Low A/O Htr 36 & Over | |||
Champion: | Exakt | Gerald Camera | Gerald Camera |
Reserve: | Carla | Cara Garito | Cara Garito |
63. Jr Hunter Low 3'3" | |||
Champion: | Cassino | Cindy Bohn | Abigail Russo |
Reserve: | Classified | Grace Debney | Grace Debney |
65. Equitation 11 & Under | |||
Champion: | Sugar Fix | Schuyler Dayner | Schuyler Dayner |
Reserve: | Celtics Creek Friar Tuck | Alexandra Ryden | Alexandra Ryden |
66. Equitation 12-13 | |||
Champion: | Baron | Brenna Doherty | Lauren Gumpert |
Reserve: | Berlena | Claire Goldberg | Claire Goldberg |
67. Equitation 14-15 | |||
Champion: | Carakter | Adelaide Toensing | Lily Toensing |
Reserve: | Keatings Lord | Doris Leventhal | Texie Loyd |
68. Equitation 16-17 | |||
Champion: | Meitreo H | Mackenzie Suffy | Mackenzie Suffy |
Reserve: | Billy The Kid | Terrapin Hill Farm LLC | Olivia Albright |
69 Pony Equitation | |||
Champion: | Overcast | Lourdes Low | Lourdes Low |
Reserve: | Zoolander | Madison Spangle | Kendall Dean |
70. Adult Equitation 18-35 | |||
Champion: | Bonaparte | Meadowood Farm LLC | Madison Berger |
Reserve: | Emilio | Waddy Oursler | Dorian Cieslak |
71. Adult Equitation 36-45 | |||
Champion: | Snowland | Kristen Price | Kristen Price |
Reserve: | Monopoly | Four Winds Farm | Abbie Skelton |
Reserve: | Pappy Van Winkle | Emily Mitzel | Emily Mitzel |
Reserve: | Cisco Kid | Gretchen Vida | Gretchen Vida |
72. Adult Equitation 46 & Over | |||
Champion: | Ingram Hill | Flying Hill Farm | Tameron Petersen |
Reserve: | Marvelous | Christine Steer | Christine Steer |
73. Maiden Eq | |||
Champion: | Model Train | Haley Dixon | Haley Dixon |
Reserve: | Shazaam | Alta Basaldua | Maliclaire Glancy |
74. Novice Eq | |||
Champion: | Eden Park | Ella Patrick | Ella Patrick |
Reserve: | Lancer | Emer Coyne | Rachel Lusk |
75. Limit Eq | |||
Champion: | Edelman | Woodridge Farm | Maeve O'Donovan |
Reserve: | Charleston | Carter Anderson | Lily Rusis |
76. Intermediate Eq | |||
Champion: | KT Caraco | Amanda Terhaar | Maeve O'Donovan |
Reserve: | Miss Ellie Z | Isabel Hall | Isabel Hall |
77. Adult Maiden Eq | |||
Champion: | Royal Robin | Lisa Clements | Lisa Clements |
Reserve: | Scout | Stephanie Battershall | Jeff Battershall |
78. Adult Novice Eq | |||
Champion: | Katera | Monica Hunt | Judy Rutkowski |
Reserve: | Trust Me | Elizabeth Everitt | Elizabeth Everitt |
79. Adult Limit Eq | |||
Champion: | Cisco Kid | Gretchen Vida | Gretchen Vida |
Reserve: | Cenzina | Radler Equines Inc | Meredith Rippert |
80. Short Stirrup Eq | |||
Champion: | As You Wish | Shannon Dickinson | Lyndsey Keen |
Reserve: | Puttin' On The Ritz | Britt McCormick | Matilda Van Der Hoeven |
81. Advanced Beginner Eq | |||
Champion: | OrchardHills Photogenic | Devon Gibson | Jole Kosloske |
Reserve: | Top Gun | Reagan Gehm | Reagan Gehm |
82. Beginner Equitation (Walk Trot) | |||
Champion: | Glitterman | Catherine Sharp | William Hendriksen |
Reserve: | Eloquent | Grace Parnell | Grace Parnell |
Reserve: | Topanga 364 | Libby Hott | Harley Hott |
89. 0.65m Jpr | |||
Champion: | Mapleside Mystery | Aundrea Hillyard | Aundrea Hillyard |
Reserve: | Austin | Rolling Acres | Allison Bergmeyer |
90. 0.80m Jpr | |||
Champion: | Broadway's Puzzle Piece | AKA Showstoppers LLC | Lawson Whitaker |
Reserve: | ROC America | Katie Hlis | David Dorner |
91. 0.90m Jpr | |||
Champion: | Wasco | Rachel Miller | Rachel Miller |
Reserve: | Benevolent Z | Olivia Combs | Sarah Robertson |
92. 1.00 iEquine Jpr | |||
Champion: | Marco Louie | Barbara Maghan | Helen Goddard |
Reserve: | Roc America | Katie Hlis | David Dorner |
93. 1.10m Jpr | |||
Champion: | Orchidee Milody | Clay Struve | Molly Struve |
Reserve: | Santa Maria | Helen Goddard | Helen Goddard |
94. 1.15m Back On Track Jpr | |||
Champion: | North Pole | Chloe Childers | Chloe Childers |
Reserve: | Carlos | Tami Sopinski | Kris Killam |
95. Adult Low Jpr 18-45 | |||
Champion: | Monte Carlo | Sarah Monaco | Sarah Monaco |
Champion: | RF Chigoletta | Raylyn Farm & Jan Gran | Tallulah Kassell |
96. Adult Low Jpr 46 & Over | |||
Champion: | Vanilla Ice | Caroline Williams | Caroline Williams |
Reserve: | Royal Robin | Lisa Clements | Lisa Clements |
97. Adult Med Jpr 18-45 | |||
Champion: | Kabochon | Julia Wiley | Julia Wiley |
Reserve: | LeGran | Melinda Taylor | Melinda Taylor |
98. Adult Med Jpr 46 & Over | |||
Champion: | Patron | Lori Osterstock | Lori Osterstock |
Reserve: | La Sonara | Kelly Moore | Kelly Moore |
99. Adult High Jpr 18-45 | |||
Champion: | Secretive | Judith Habeeb | Clara Ciancuillo |
Reserve: | Ramona Quimby | Natalie Hughes | Natalie Hughes |
100. Adult High Jpr 46 & O | |||
Champion: | Fernhill Totty | Fat Chance Farm | Joy Slater |
Reserve: | Oilean Uno | Fat Chance Farm | Joy Slater |
101. Child Low Jpr | |||
Champion: | Chacca Blue | Prosapia Inc | Betta Whitbeck |
Reserve: | Chihuly | Mary Stavola | Mary Stavola |
102. Child Medium Jpr | |||
Champion: | Nabuco | Lance Williamson | Grace Klein |
Reserve: | Starlight | Anissa Jessee | Anissa Jessee |
103. Child High Jpr | |||
Champion: | Nabuco | Lance Williamson | Grace Klein |
Reserve: | Photobomb | Annalice Weithofer | Annalice Weithofer |
104. Pony Jumper | |||
Champion: | Blue Me Away | Sophie Maxwell | Sophie Maxwell |
Reserve: | Picasso | Alexandra Ryden | Alexandra Ryden |
105. 1.20m FarmVet Jpr | |||
Champion: | Calvigo | Sapphire Riding Academy | Douglas Boyd |
Reserve: | Five Star | REV Media Marketing | David Beisel |
106. 1.30m Wild Gold Jpr | |||
Champion: | Mr Sydney Rocks | Team Springer Syndicate LLC | Silvio Mazzoni |
Reserve: | MTM Cravitz | MTM Farm | Tracy Fenney |
107. 1.40m Enviro Equine Jpr | |||
Champion: | Redeemed | Derek Petersen | Derek Petersen |
Reserve: | Royal Cruise | CDS Stables | Daniel Geitner |
109. Jr CWD 1.20m Jpr | |||
Champion: | MTM Yowza | MTM Farm | Brian Moggre |
Reserve: | Jorno | Aberdeen Ventures LLC | Madeline DeRose |
112. Amateur 1.20m Jpr | |||
Champion: | No Limits | Evi Smith | Evi Smith |
Reserve | Cat Woman | Daniel White | Gabrielle Calvert |
113. JR/ A-O 1.30m Jpr | |||
Champion: | Alicante Manciaise | Melissa Rudershausen | Melissa Rudershausen |
Reserve: | Granata | Katherine Dewar | Katherine Dewar |
114. Jr/A-O 1.40m Jpr | |||
Champion: | Constantine | Derek Petersen | Jared Petersen |
Reserve: | Casanto | Jordan Coyne | Jordan Coyne |
116. YJC 6 Year Olds | |||
Champion: | Kismet FHJ | Cynthia Johnson | Silvio Mazzoni |
Reserve: | Bogota Car | Fernando Cardenas Sr | Gonzalo Guevara |
117. YJC 7 Year Olds | |||
Champion: | For Sunday | Harlow Investment Enterprise | David Beisel |
Reserve: | Lolita | Gabriele Sanders | Sarah Lane |
123. Young Hunter 3' | |||
Champion: | Channing | Lindsey Ward | Lindsey Ward |
Reserve: | Due North | Silver Spring Farm | Shawn Mack |
124. Young Hunter 3'3 | |||
Champion: | Time Stands Still | Lynn Reed | Harold Chopping |
Reserve: | Ruby Tuesday | Brandie Holloway | Hunter Holloway |
126. Take 2 TB Jumper | |||
Champion: | Will Scarlett | Neal Shapiro | Alexsandra Anzaldo |
Reserve: | Walk The Line | Laurel Blakemore | Laurel Blakemore |